ACMFOOD NFC Soursop Juice Drink Aluminum Can 330ml

Soursop NFC juice scaled to a 330ml can, no sugar added. A speciality tropical flavour offered in the standard format, for buyers who have proven the demand and now need a food-service and vending size.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

A speciality flavour usually enters a market in the smallest format available, because the risk on an unfamiliar purchase has to be kept low. Once it has an established following, that same small format starts to limit it – regular drinkers want a full serve, and food service cannot list a short can. The 330ml soursop exists for that second stage.

Soursop Scaled to 330ml

The juice is the same not-from-concentrate pressing used in the short can, retaining the creamy texture and gentle tartness that separate genuine soursop from generic tropical sweetness. No sugar is added and no artificial colouring is used. Producing soursop this way takes more care than most fruits allow, because the pulp oxidises quickly, which is precisely why so few competing catalogues carry the flavour at all.

Distribution Advantages

The standard can needs no adaptation for vending slots or cooler shelving, and its opacity protects a pale juice that light would visibly affect. Ambient stability runs to 24 months, so the SKU can be warehoused dry and shipped on ordinary routes. For distributors, holding both 250ml and 330ml soursop means a single supplier covers impulse retail and food service at once.

What ACM FOOD Provides

Manufacturing is Vietnamese, certified to FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000, with 20,000 cartons per day of capacity and a 500-carton minimum order. OEM and private label services extend from formulation to fully localised can artwork. Terms are T/T, loading Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. Flavours that travel well alongside soursop are listed in the fresh fruit juice range.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us