ACMFOOD NFC Mixed Fruit Juice Drink Aluminum Can 330ml

A balanced multi-fruit NFC blend in the standard 330ml can, no sugar added. The volume line of a canned juice programme – the SKU that fills vending slots and catering orders while the speciality flavours build their following.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

In most canned juice programmes, one blended SKU carries a disproportionate share of the volume. It is the line a vending operator loads when they do not want to guess at flavour preference, and the one a caterer orders when they are feeding a mixed group. That role calls for the standard can, not a short one.

A Multi-Fruit Blend in the Standard Can

The formulation brings together several not-from-concentrate fruit juices into a profile balanced between sweetness and acidity – broad enough to please a crowd without tasting anonymous. No sugar is added and no artificial colouring is used, which keeps the blend on the same clean-label footing as the single-fruit lines rather than making it the compromise SKU of the range.

Portfolio Role

Mixed fruit rarely needs to be sold; it needs to be available. Listing it in 330ml covers vending, catering, workplace and meal-deal channels from one line item, and it gives a distributor a dependable base volume while flavours like tamarind or soursop develop their own following. Aluminium keeps the drink stable for 24 months at ambient temperature and survives transit handling that glass would not.

Ordering and Lead Time

Production is in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, at up to 20,000 cartons per day from a 500-carton minimum order. Because the blend often anchors a private label range, OEM work extends to tuning the fruit ratio to a buyer’s target profile alongside full can design. Payment by T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. The single-fruit lines that complete the range are listed under fresh fruit juice.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us