ACMFOOD NFC Mango Juice Drink Aluminum Can 330ml

The full-size 330ml serve of ACM FOOD NFC mango, no sugar added. Sized for vending, food service and meal-deal listings where a short can looks undersized next to the rest of the fixture.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

The 330ml can exists for a different set of buyers than the 250ml. Vending machines, meal deals, restaurant fridges and airline trolleys are all built around the standard can dimension, and a shorter can in those fixtures reads as poor value regardless of what is inside it. This is the same not-from-concentrate mango juice, sized for those channels.

Standard 330ml for Foodservice and Vending

Slot dimensions in most vending equipment are cut for the 330ml can, so no adaptation is required. In food service, the format matches the serving expectation set by soft drinks on the same menu, which lets an operator price a juice alongside a cola without explaining the difference. For retail meal deals, it meets the size threshold buyers specify in tender documents.

The Mango Profile

The juice is pressed and filled without reconstitution, retaining the soft pulp body and full aroma of ripe Vietnamese mango. No sugar is added, and no artificial colouring is used. Aluminium blocks light completely, and the drink is shelf-stable for 24 months at ambient temperature, so distribution needs no refrigeration until the point of sale.

Supply and Private Label

Manufacturing is certified to FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000, running up to 20,000 cartons per day with orders from 500 cartons. Buyers who need both formats can run 250ml and 330ml mango on the same programme rather than splitting the range between suppliers. OEM services cover the full can surface for private label. Payment is by T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, with 15 to 30 days lead time. Other flavours in the format are listed in the fresh fruit juice range.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us