ACMFOOD NFC Orange Juice Drink Aluminum Can 330ml

NFC orange juice in the standard 330ml can, no sugar added. The format food service and vending buyers specify by default, produced without the concentrate shortcut most canned orange lines rely on.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Orange is the flavour a food service operator lists first and questions least, which is exactly why the specification matters. When a juice sits on a menu next to carbonated soft drinks at the same size and a similar price, the only thing distinguishing it is whether it tastes like fruit.

A Full-Size Orange Serve

This 330ml line is filled as not-from-concentrate juice, keeping the citrus aromatics that evaporation removes, with no sugar added and no artificial colouring. The sweetness and acidity are the fruit’s own. In a category where most canned orange is reconstituted, that is a demonstrable point of difference rather than a marketing claim – one an operator can test against a competitor’s product in front of a buyer.

Where the 330ml Can Performs

The standard can dimension fits vending slots, cooler shelving, catering trolleys and hotel minibars without adaptation, and it satisfies the portion size written into most meal-deal and tender specifications. Aluminium chills fast, keeps light out, stacks tightly on a pallet and does not break in transit. Twenty-four months of ambient shelf life means the product moves as a dry good through the supply chain.

Commercial Terms

Production is in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, with capacity of 20,000 cartons per day and a 500-carton minimum. The same juice is available in a 250ml can for convenience and school channels, so a distributor can cover both without a second source. OEM and private label services include full can artwork and destination-market label compliance. Terms T/T, loading Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. Full flavour list in the fresh fruit juice category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us