ACMFOOD NFC Guava Juice Drink Aluminum Can 330ml

Pink guava NFC juice in a 330ml can, no sugar added. The larger serve for food service, workplace and catering channels in markets where guava is an everyday drink rather than a novelty.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

In the Gulf, South Asia and parts of Latin America, guava is ordered at a restaurant table the way orange is ordered elsewhere. That changes the format requirement: a 250ml can is an impulse purchase, but a seated customer expects a full serve, and so does a catering buyer writing a specification.

Guava in a Full 330ml Serve

The juice is filled as not-from-concentrate and keeps the soft, nectar-like body that guava drinkers expect, rather than being clarified into something thinner. No sugar is added – guava brings enough of its own – and no artificial colouring is used, so the pale pink shade in the can is the fruit’s. At 330ml the drink is priced and portioned to sit on a menu beside soft drinks without looking like a smaller offer.

Channel and Merchandising Notes

The standard can fits vending equipment and cooler shelving as supplied, needs no cold chain across its 24-month ambient shelf life, and travels without breakage on long routes. For distributors already listing the 250ml guava, adding the 330ml covers food service and workplace channels from the same production programme instead of a separate sourcing exercise.

Factory and Export Terms

ACM FOOD manufactures in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, at up to 20,000 cartons per day from a 500-carton minimum order. Private label programmes cover can artwork, multilingual text and destination-market regulatory formats. Payment is T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. Other flavours available in the same can are set out in the fresh fruit juice category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us