ACMFOOD NFC Juice Drink Lychee Alu-can 330ml

Not-from-concentrate lychee juice in a 330ml can, sized for foodservice pours and larger-format retail. Pressed from a fruit with a six-week harvest and held at single strength so it can be listed all year. No concentrate, no added sugar, 24 months ambient. Private label from 500 cartons.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Lychee is a scheduling problem before it is a beverage. The harvest runs a matter of weeks, the fruit bruises in transit and the aroma that justifies the price is the first casualty of any delay. Everything about supplying lychee juice at scale follows from those three facts.

A Six-Week Fruit on a Twelve-Month Listing

Because the window is so narrow, a year of supply is committed during the season itself. Fruit is pressed within hours of arriving at the plant and held at single strength, never reduced to concentrate. That is the only way a distributor can keep a seasonal item continuously on shelf without quietly switching to a reconstituted base halfway through the year — a substitution buyers notice in the glass.

Why the Larger Can

The 330ml format is aimed at the part of a range where volume in the glass matters more than the lowest possible shelf price: hotel and restaurant service, airline catering, and retail channels that have moved past the small impulse can. It gives a full single-serve pour without opening a second unit. This NFC lychee juice uses no added sugar and no artificial flavour.

Shipping Without a Cold Chain

The can is sealed and light-proof and holds 24 months at ambient temperature, which is what makes the product workable on long routes into the Gulf, West Africa and Central Asia where refrigerated distribution cannot be assumed. Artwork prints in any language the destination requires.

Across the Range

Other formats of the same fruit sit under canned lychee juice, and the wider can programme under fresh fruit juice. FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP certification apply to every run, with samples retained. The line produces up to 20,000 cartons a day, takes orders from 500 cartons, quotes 15 to 30 days, works on T/T and loads at Ho Chi Minh City Port.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us