ACMFOOD NFC Tamarind Juice Drink Aluminum Can 250ml

Tamarind pressed as NFC and canned at 250ml, keeping the sweet-sour edge the fruit is bought for. A traditional flavour with established demand in ethnic retail and Middle Eastern distribution, with no sugar added.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Tamarind is one of the few juice flavours with a genuinely loyal following and almost no casual buyers. Shoppers who want it want it specifically, and they judge it on one thing: whether the sour edge is still there. Versions that over-sweeten to widen appeal usually lose the core customer without gaining a new one.

The Sweet-Sour Profile Tamarind Buyers Expect

This product is pressed as not-from-concentrate juice and formulated without added sugar, so the tartness that defines tamarind is left intact rather than rounded off. No artificial colouring is used – the deep amber tone is the fruit’s own. The result is closer to a traditionally prepared tamarind drink than to a fruit-flavoured soft drink, which is the reference point that matters to the customers buying it.

Single-Serve Economics

The 250ml can hits the price point at which a speciality flavour still moves on impulse. It suits ethnic grocery, traditional trade and food service, where a smaller serve reduces the risk on an unfamiliar purchase and improves rotation. Aluminium handles rough transit and stacking without loss, and the 24-month ambient shelf life means stock can sit in a dry warehouse through a slow season without deteriorating.

Certification and Shipping

Production is in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, with 20,000 cartons per day of capacity against a 500-carton minimum order. OEM and private label services include recipe adjustment for markets that prefer a sweeter or sharper balance, plus full can artwork. Terms are T/T, loading Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. The wider fresh fruit juice range covers the mainstream flavours that sit alongside it.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us