ACMFOOD NFC Guava Juice Drink Aluminum Can 250ml

Pink guava with its characteristic soft, nectar-like body, pressed as NFC and canned at 250ml. Formulated for markets where guava is a household staple and shoppers judge the drink against the fresh fruit.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Guava is not an exotic flavour everywhere. Across South Asia, the Gulf and much of Latin America it is a household staple, and shoppers there hold a canned version to a standard set by the fresh fruit. That raises the bar considerably: a thin, over-filtered guava drink is immediately recognised as a substitute.

Guava Built for Markets That Know Guava

This line is pressed as not-from-concentrate juice and retains the soft, nectar-like body guava is expected to have, rather than being clarified into a thin liquid. No sugar is added; guava carries enough natural sweetness that added sugar mainly serves to hide weak fruit content. No artificial colouring is used either, so the pale pink tone in the can is the fruit’s own.

Why 250ml Works for High-Frequency Purchase

In the markets where guava sells hardest, the buying pattern is frequent and small rather than occasional and large. A 250ml can meets that pattern at an accessible price point, fits impulse coolers and traditional-trade shelving, and travels well – aluminium survives handling that would break glass, and a 24-month ambient shelf life removes any refrigeration requirement between the factory and the retailer.

Export Details

ACM FOOD manufactures in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, producing up to 20,000 cartons per day with a 500-carton minimum order. Private label programmes cover can artwork, language versions and regulatory formats for the destination market. Payment is by T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, with a lead time of 15 to 30 days. Complementary flavours are listed under the fresh fruit juice category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us