ACMFOOD NFC Mixed Fruit Juice Drink Aluminum Can 250ml

A multi-fruit NFC blend in a 250ml aluminium can, balanced to appeal across age groups rather than to any single taste. The low-risk opening SKU for distributors entering a new market or a new account.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Every distributor building a juice listing needs one SKU that nobody refuses. Single-fruit lines each have their own following and their own resistance; a well-built blend has neither, which is why mixed fruit is usually the first line into a new account and the last one to be delisted.

A Blend Designed to Sell Across Demographics

The formulation combines several not-from-concentrate fruit juices into a balanced profile – sweet enough for younger drinkers, with enough acidity to avoid tasting cloying to adults. No sugar is added and no artificial colouring is used, so the blend meets the same clean-label criteria as the single-fruit lines rather than being the place where shortcuts are taken. That consistency matters when a buyer is auditing a whole range at once.

The Case for the 250ml Can

Mixed fruit does most of its volume in family and school channels, where a smaller portion is the point. The 250ml can suits multipacks, lunch boxes and catering trays, stacks efficiently on a pallet and survives handling that would break glass. With 24 months of ambient shelf life, importers can hold buffer stock against seasonal demand without chilled storage.

Programme Terms

The line is produced in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, at up to 20,000 cartons per day from a 500-carton minimum. Because blends are frequently the anchor of a private label range, OEM services extend to adjusting the fruit ratio to a buyer’s preferred profile alongside full artwork development. Payment T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. Single-fruit companions are listed in the fresh fruit juice category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us