ACMFOOD NFC Juice Drink Strawberry Alu-can 250ml

Not-from-concentrate strawberry juice in a 250ml short can, sized for markets where portion size and sugar declaration decide whether a juice gets listed at all. No concentrate, no added sugar, no added colour, 24 months ambient. Private label from 500 cartons.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Juice is increasingly assessed by the portion rather than by the hundred millilitres. Sugar taxes, school and hospital supply rules and front-of-pack labelling schemes all read the container, so a fruit juice that is perfectly acceptable at 250ml can fall the wrong side of a threshold at 330ml or more — with no change to the liquid inside.

The Portion Is Part of the Specification

That makes the short can a compliance tool as much as a price point. For buyers supplying institutional channels or operating under a sugar levy, a 250ml serve of NFC strawberry juice keeps the per-container figures inside common limits while still being a real fruit juice rather than a diluted drink.

Nothing Added, Including Colour

The juice is pressed and filled without being reduced to concentrate and rebuilt. No sugar is added, and no colouring: strawberry’s own anthocyanins provide the red. That keeps the ingredient declaration to a single line, which is what clean-label retail criteria are usually checking for before anything else.

Those pigments are also light-sensitive, so the packaging has to do its share. The opaque aluminium can blocks light entirely, holding colour and flavour across 24 months at ambient with no cold chain required at any point in distribution.

Where It Sits in a Range

The short can covers retail, impulse and institutional supply; a larger can covers foodservice pours. Both draw on the same fresh fruit juice programme, with other formats of the fruit listed under canned strawberry juice.

Production Terms

Full-surface can printing for private label, artwork adaptable to any labelling regime. The facility operates under FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP with batch traceability throughout. Capacity is 20,000 cartons daily, MOQ 500 cartons, 15 to 30 day lead time, T/T, shipped from Ho Chi Minh City Port.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us