ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Soursop Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Soursop, frequently known as graviola, is rapidly capturing the attention of the health and wellness beverage sector due to its distinctive tropical flavor and nutrient profile. This 500ml canned soursop juice provides a convenient, shelf-stable solution for retailers and distributors aiming to satisfy the growing demand for functional drinks. ACM Food employs advanced processing techniques to preserve the authentic taste and vitamins of the fruit. Consequently, international buyers can depend on us for consistent product quality and scalable manufacturing capabilities tailored to evolving consumer preferences.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

The Rising Demand for Exotic Wellness Drinks

The global beverage landscape is currently undergoing a significant transformation. Modern consumers are actively moving away from traditional sugary sodas and seeking unique taste experiences that offer functional benefits. Consequently, the market for exotic fruit juices is expanding rapidly. Retailers and distributors must adapt their inventories to include distinctive options like soursop juice to stay competitive. As a dedicated wholesale soursop juice supplier, ACM Food positions your business at the forefront of this emerging trend. We provide high-quality beverages that capture the authentic essence of tropical fruits while meeting international safety standards.

Why Soursop is the Next Big Flavor Profile

Soursop effectively bridges the gap between indulgence and health, which is a key driver in current purchasing decisions. Ideally, consumers want drinks that taste exceptional while supporting their overall well-being. This fruit offers a creamy texture and a complex flavor profile, often described as a refreshing blend of strawberry and pineapple with citrus notes. Furthermore, it is naturally rich in Vitamin C and antioxidants. Therefore, stocking ACM Soursop Juice allows distributors to target health-conscious demographics effectively without compromising on flavor.

Convenience Meets Quality in 500ml Cans

Packaging plays a crucial role in the success of ready-to-drink (RTD) beverages. The 500ml aluminum can format offers superior durability and convenience for today’s on-the-go lifestyle. In addition, aluminum cans effectively protect the liquid from light and oxygen, which ensures optimal freshness and flavor retention over time.

Here are the strategic advantages of this packaging choice:

  • Extended Shelf Life: The canning process significantly prolongs product stability for international export logistics.
  • Sustainability: Aluminum is infinitely recyclable, appealing strongly to eco-friendly consumer segments.
  • Optimal Volume: The 500ml size provides substantial value, serving as a perfect single-serve option for thirsty customers.
  • Supply Chain Resilience: Cans offer robust protection against breakage during long-distance transit and handling.

Partnering with a Reliable Manufacturer

Supply chain stability remains a top priority for B2B importers in the current economic climate. ACM Food operates with strict quality control measures to ensure every batch meets rigorous expectations. Moreover, we offer comprehensive OEM and ODM services. This flexibility allows brands to customize labels or adjust formulations to suit specific regional tastes and regulatory requirements. We understand that speed to market is essential. Thus, our production lines are optimized for efficiency.

Streamlining Global Distribution

Efficient distribution is vital for maintaining market competitiveness. ACM Food understands the complexities of international shipping and export regulations. Consequently, we optimize our pallet configurations and documentation processes to facilitate smooth transactions. This attention to detail helps prevent unnecessary delays at customs. Ultimately, choosing the right wholesale soursop juice supplier ensures consistent stock levels and keeps your end-consumers satisfied with premium tropical refreshments.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us