ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Orange Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Food establishes itself as a premier partner in the global beverage industry through advanced production of high-quality citrus beverages. Our 500ml Orange Juice Drink represents the pinnacle of processing technology, retaining essential nutrients while ensuring shelf stability. We specialize in comprehensive OEM and ODM solutions, allowing brands to customize formulations that meet specific market demands. By utilizing state-of-the-art canning lines and adhering to rigorous international safety standards like ISO and HACCP, we guarantee a consistent, export-ready product that satisfies discerning consumer palates worldwide.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Technical Specifications and Manufacturing Protocols

The global beverage market demands precise formulation and consistency in citrus products. As a dedicated wholesale orange juice manufacturer, ACM Food employs advanced extraction technologies to produce our 500ml Orange Juice Drink. Unlike traditional processing, our specialized methods prioritize the retention of natural volatile compounds and Vitamin C integrity. Consequently, the final product delivers an authentic flavor profile that resonates with health-conscious consumers. Furthermore, strict adherence to quality control ensures that every batch meets specific Brix and acidity parameters before canning.

Advanced Formulation and R&D Capabilities

Product development at ACM Food goes beyond simple juice extraction. Our Research and Development (R&D) division actively engineers beverage solutions that align with modern dietary trends. Specifically, we analyze the molecular composition of our raw ingredients to optimize stability and taste. Therefore, clients seeking Private Label (OEM) services benefit from our technical expertise in flavor modulation. We can adjust pulp content, sugar levels, and acidity to match regional preferences. In addition, our team conducts rigorous shelf-life testing to verify product stability under various environmental conditions.

Industrial Canning and Sterilization Standards

To maintain product purity, we utilize high-speed, automated canning lines. This industrial capacity allows us to fulfill large-scale international orders efficiently. The 500ml aluminum can serves as a robust barrier against light and oxygen, which are the primary causes of nutrient degradation in citrus juices. Moreover, our thermal processing units utilize rapid pasteurization techniques. This process effectively eliminates pathogenic microorganisms without compromising the organoleptic properties of the juice. Consequently, our partners receive a safe, shelf-stable product ready for immediate distribution.

Key Technical Parameters for OEM/ODM Partners

We offer flexible manufacturing parameters to our B2B clients. Customization options include:

  • Total Soluble Solids (Brix): Adjustable ranges to meet regulatory standards or sweetness targets.
  • Pulp Content: Options ranging from pulp-free to high-pulp concentrations for enhanced texture.
  • Fortification: Capability to add functional ingredients such as Vitamin C, Zinc, or electrolyte blends.
  • Sweetener Profile: Formulation using natural cane sugar, stevia, or zero-calorie alternatives.
  • Packaging Design: Full support for shrink sleeve application and lithographic printing on cans.

Quality Assurance and Certification

ACM Food operates under stringent international food safety management systems. We strictly enforce Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Points (HACCP) protocols throughout the production chain. Additionally, our facility holds ISO certifications, demonstrating our commitment to operational excellence. We source raw materials from audited suppliers who adhere to Good Agricultural Practices (GAP). Thus, we ensure traceability from the orchard to the final sealed can. Finally, our compliance with Halal and other regulatory standards facilitates seamless export to diverse global markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us