ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Dragon Fruit Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Brand Dragon Fruit Juice Drink 500ml can features a clean, lightly sweet tropical flavor inspired by premium dragon fruit. The product supports low sugar or no added sugar formulations and comes in a convenient aluminum can. Designed for OEM / ODM projects, it helps beverage brands expand fruit juice portfolios for global markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Clean and Refreshing Dragon Fruit Flavor

ACM Brand Dragon Fruit Juice Drink 500ml is developed to highlight the mild, refreshing taste of dragon fruit. We focus on flavor balance to create a smooth and approachable profile that suits a wide range of consumers.

As a result, the drink feels light and refreshing rather than heavy. Moreover, its subtle sweetness makes it suitable for daily consumption and multiple market segments.

Aluminum Can Packaging for Convenience and Stability

The 500ml aluminum can supports modern retail and on-the-go consumption. It protects the juice from light and oxygen, helping maintain consistent flavor and color. In addition, cans cool quickly, which enhances the overall drinking experience.

Therefore, this packaging works well for supermarkets, convenience stores, vending machines, and export distribution.

Low Sugar and Health-Oriented Options

ACM develops dragon fruit juice drinks in line with global health and wellness trends. Brands can select low sugar or no added sugar versions based on local regulations and consumer preferences. Natural fruit notes help maintain pleasant taste even with reduced sugar levels.

Furthermore, this flexibility allows brands to position the product as a healthier fruit-based beverage without sacrificing flavor appeal.

Clean Label and Natural Fruit Positioning

Dragon fruit is often associated with freshness and natural wellness. Therefore, ACM Brand Dragon Fruit Juice Drink 500ml fits well into clean-label and fruit-forward beverage portfolios. The formulation supports simple ingredient positioning and transparent labeling.

As a result, brands can build stronger trust with consumers who value clarity and natural ingredients.

OEM / ODM Customization Capability

As a professional beverage manufacturer in Vietnam, ACM provides full OEM / ODM services for dragon fruit juice drinks. We collaborate closely with B2B partners to customize products according to specific market needs, including:

  • Sugar level customization (standard, low sugar, no added sugar)

  • Flavor intensity and sweetness adjustment

  • Can design, labeling, and private branding

  • Export-ready packaging and scalable volumes

Consequently, brands can launch customized products efficiently while maintaining strong market differentiation.

Manufacturing Standards and Export Readiness

ACM applies strict quality management systems throughout production to ensure consistency, safety, and traceability. Our facilities maintain stable taste, color, and shelf life across every batch.

Because of this, ACM Brand Dragon Fruit Juice Drink 500ml can meets the requirements of international markets across Asia, the Middle East, Europe, and beyond.

A Scalable Dragon Fruit Juice Solution for B2B Buyers

ACM Brand Dragon Fruit Juice Drink 500ml combines tropical appeal, flexible formulation, and reliable manufacturing. Therefore, it serves as a strong foundation for private label and OEM beverage portfolios.

Ultimately, this product enables global brands to deliver refreshing dragon fruit beverages while aligning with low sugar trends and long-term growth strategies.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us