ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Passion Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM Food specializes in capturing the vibrant essence of Vietnamese orchards within our premium beverage lines. Our 500ml canned Passionfruit Juice offers international distributors a perfect blend of tartness and sweetness, derived from sun-ripened fruits. By utilizing advanced processing technologies, we preserve natural nutrients and intense aromas essential for today’s health-conscious market. This product stands as a testament to our commitment to quality and innovation in the global beverage industry. Retailers looking for authentic tropical flavors will find this offering specifically designed to elevate their beverage portfolios.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

The Symphony of the Purple Vine

The journey begins with the distinctive snap of the aluminum tab. Immediately, an aromatic bouquet escapes, hinting at the tropical wonders waiting inside. The first sip delivers a sharp, tangy awakening, followed swiftly by a smooth, sweet finish. This isn’t merely juice; it is a sensory expedition. For the consumer, it offers a momentary escape from the mundane office or busy street. Therefore, we meticulously preserve these sensory details in every 500ml can. We understand that flavor is memory, and we aim to create a lasting impression.

Heritage Rooted in the Highlands

Deep in the Vietnamese highlands, the climate creates the perfect cradle for agriculture. Cool nights and sunny days intensify the sugar profiles of the fruit. Local farmers tend to these vines with generations of accumulated knowledge. Subsequently, they hand-pick the fruit to ensure optimal maturity before it ever reaches our factory. ACM Food respects this rich heritage. We bridge the gap between humble farms and international supermarket shelves. Thus, authenticity remains our core ingredient, connecting global consumers to the soil of Vietnam.

Precision in Every Drop

Transforming fresh fruit into a shelf-stable product demands technical expertise. Our engineers utilize advanced thermal processing to ensure safety without compromising the delicate flavor notes. Additionally, the 500ml can serves as a robust vessel, protecting the liquid from light and oxidation. This packaging choice ensures the product reaches distant shores in pristine condition. As a reliable Wholesale Passion Fruit Drink Manufacturer, consistency is our promise. Consequently, distributors can trust in the uniformity of every batch we ship.

Meeting Modern Lifestyle Demands

Modern lifestyles are fast-paced and demanding. Today’s consumers need hydration that excites the palate rather than bores it. Bland, sugary sodas are losing ground to natural, flavorful alternatives like passion fruit juice. This flavor bridges the gap between indulgence and wellness effectively. It appeals to the adventurous millennial and the health-conscious parent alike. Therefore, stocking this product aligns with current global consumption trends. It signals to your customers that you understand their evolving tastes.

Strategic Advantages for Partners

Partnering with ACM Food provides more than just a product; it provides a competitive edge. We offer comprehensive support to ensure your market success. From sourcing to shipping, our team handles the complexities of the supply chain. Furthermore, our flexibility allows us to adapt to specific market requirements.

Here are the key benefits of choosing our passion fruit beverages:

  • Direct Access: We source ingredients directly from Vietnamese plantations for maximum freshness.
  • Customization: Our OEM/ODM services allow for tailored branding and formulation adjustments.
  • Scalability: We handle large-scale orders efficiently to meet seasonal demands.
  • Quality Assurance: Strict adherence to international safety standards guarantees a safe product.
  • Competitive Pricing: Efficient production methods result in better margins for our partners.

A Shared Vision of Success

We view our clients as partners in this tropical narrative. Together, we bring the vibrant taste of Vietnam to the world stage. Whether you require private labeling or wish to distribute our established brand, we adapt to your specific business needs. Consequently, your inventory stays fresh, exciting, and profitable. In conclusion, choose ACM Food to revitalize your beverage selection. Let us write the next chapter of beverage success together.

 

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us