ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Strawberry PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

320ml PET bottle strawberry juice with nata de coco for international distributors. Combines fruit refreshment with textural appeal in export-ready packaging. Scalable manufacturing supports private label development. Ideal for markets seeking innovative beverage combinations.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Export-Ready Strawberry Juice with Nata de Coco

International beverage markets face consistent demand for innovative fruit combinations that offer both refreshment and textural appeal. The 320ml ACM Merci Merci Strawberry Juice with Nata de Coco addresses this gap with a strawberry juice with nata de coco PET format designed for scalable distribution. This product solves the common challenge of sourcing beverages that balance familiar flavors with unique ingredients.

Distributors seeking to differentiate their portfolios will find this combination strategically positioned. The integration of nata de coco creates immediate visual and textural distinction on shelves. This addresses the market opportunity for beverages that deliver both liquid refreshment and chewable elements in single-serve packaging.

PET Packaging Advantages for Global Distribution

The 320ml PET bottle represents a calculated packaging decision for export markets. This format offers superior durability during transit compared to more fragile alternatives. Weight considerations favor PET for cost-effective shipping across international supply chains. The transparent material showcases the product’s visual appeal immediately upon shelf placement.

For beverages targeting broad distribution, PET provides practical advantages. The resealable nature extends consumption occasions beyond immediate use. This packaging format aligns with consumer expectations for convenience without compromising product integrity during handling and display.

Manufacturing Scalability and Private Label Potential

This strawberry juice formulation supports efficient production scaling for partners requiring volume consistency. The inclusion of nata de coco presents manufacturing considerations that have been optimized for batch-to-batch uniformity. This ensures distributors receive products with identical textural characteristics across production runs.

The product serves as an ideal candidate for private label development. The combination of strawberry juice with nata de coco offers sufficient differentiation while maintaining mainstream appeal. Manufacturing protocols accommodate customization requests for partners seeking exclusive formulations within this beverage category.

Supply chain integration benefits from the product’s stable shelf life characteristics. The PET packaging maintains product quality throughout distribution channels. This reliability reduces logistical complications for importers managing complex inventory systems across multiple markets.

Market testing indicates strong reception in regions where textural beverages represent growing segments. The 320ml portion size aligns with consumption patterns for single-serve refreshment. This positions the product favorably against competing offerings that lack distinctive textural elements.

Production capacity supports both regional and global distribution requirements. The manufacturing process accommodates varying order volumes without compromising quality standards. This flexibility makes the product suitable for distributors at different growth stages within their respective markets.

Partnership opportunities extend beyond standard distribution arrangements. The product’s formulation allows for adaptation to specific regional taste preferences. This adaptability creates additional value for distributors seeking to localize offerings while maintaining core product identity.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us