ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Guava PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Global consumer preferences are rapidly shifting toward exotic flavors and beverages that offer unique textural experiences. Our Merci Pink Guava Juice with Nata de coco addresses this market gap effectively. We supply international distributors with a high-demand product that combines the authentic taste of pink guava with the chewy appeal of coconut jelly. ACM Food guarantees scalable production and adherence to rigorous international manufacturing standards. By integrating this product into your supply chain, you align your inventory with current market trajectories favoring novelty and convenient ready-to-drink formats.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

The Global Shift Toward Exotic Beverage Experiences

The international beverage sector is currently witnessing a significant transformation. Consumers no longer settle for standard flavors; they actively seek novelty and exotic profiles. Consequently, tropical ingredients have moved from niche segments to mainstream retail shelves. Among these rising stars, Wholesale Pink Guava Juice has emerged as a critical product for distributors aiming to capture this expanding market share. This specific flavor profile offers a perfect balance of sweetness and tartness that appeals to a diverse demographic.

The “Chewable” Drink Phenomenon

Another dominant trend reshaping the industry is the demand for texture. Beverages are no longer just for hydration; they serve as a sensory experience. The inclusion of Nata de coco (coconut jelly) in our pink guava formulation capitalizes on this massive trend. This combination provides a delightful chewiness that enhances the consumer experience without overpowering the primary flavor.

Retailers report that textured beverages command higher engagement rates and repeat purchases. Therefore, importers who stock products combining exotic fruit bases with textural elements gain a distinct competitive advantage. This dual-value proposition ensures the product stands out in the crowded Ready-To-Drink (RTD) sector.

Format Efficiency for Global Logistics

Supply chain efficiency remains a top priority for B2B partners. Our 10.8 Fl Oz (320ml) aluminum can format offers superior durability and stackability compared to glass or plastic alternatives. This packaging choice minimizes breakage rates during long-haul shipping and maximizes container space utilization. Furthermore, the aluminum can preserves the flavor integrity and nutrient-rich qualities of the pink guava without requiring preservatives.

For distributors, this translates to lower logistical overheads and better shelf stability. The compact size also fits perfectly into vending machines, convenience store coolers, and supermarket grab-and-go sections, broadening the potential retail footprint.

Partnering with ACM Food for Scalable Growth

ACM Food understands the complexities of international trade. We operate as a strategic partner rather than a simple supplier. Our manufacturing lines support high-volume orders while maintaining consistent quality parameters. Whether you require our branded Merci Merci line or seek an OEM solution to build your private label, we deliver excellence.

Key Product Specifications for Importers:

  • Product Type: Pink Guava Juice with Nata de coco.
  • Volume: 10.8 Fl Oz (320ml).
  • Packaging: Recyclable Aluminum Can.
  • Shelf Life: Optimized for export distribution (18-24 months).
  • Certification Compliance: Meets International Food Safety Standards.
  • MOQ: Flexible for established partners.

By securing a reliable source of Wholesale Pink Guava Juice, you position your business to leverage current consumer enthusiasm for tropical, textured drinks. This product represents a high-turnover opportunity for wholesalers targeting the modern, adventurous consumer. Contact ACM Food today to discuss production capabilities and export logistics.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us