ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Kiwi PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

The global beverage sector is witnessing a significant shift towards textured drinks and exotic flavor profiles. International distributors are increasingly sourcing products that offer unique sensory experiences to engage modern consumers. Our kiwi juice, enhanced with chewy nata de coco, addresses this demand directly. By combining the tangy profile of kiwi with the popular texture of coconut jelly, this product stands out in a crowded marketplace. We provide scalable solutions for importers looking to expand their portfolio with high-demand tropical beverages.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global Shifts in Beverage Consumption

The international beverage market is currently experiencing a dynamic transformation. Consumers no longer settle for simple hydration; they demand a sensory experience. Consequently, retailers are prioritizing products that offer unique textures and exotic flavors. Among these emerging stars, Wholesale Kiwi Juice with Nata de coco has captured significant attention from global importers. This product perfectly bridges the gap between traditional fruit juice and the modern demand for chewable beverages.

The Rise of Textured Drinks

Texture is rapidly becoming a primary driver of consumer preference. The inclusion of Nata de coco, a chewy coconut jelly, transforms a standard drink into a snackable treat. This trend, known as “snackification,” is particularly strong in Asian and European markets. Therefore, stocking beverages that include Nata de coco provides a competitive edge.

Furthermore, the mouthfeel of the jelly complements the smooth liquid, creating a satisfying contrast. Distributors who recognize this trend early are securing substantial market share. Our production lines ensure the ratio of jelly to juice remains consistent, guaranteeing customer satisfaction with every can.

Why Kiwi Appeals to Modern Palates

While orange and apple juices remain staples, modern palates seek adventure. Kiwi offers a distinct, tangy-sweet profile that stands out on retail shelves. It signals premium quality and tropical refreshment. Additionally, kiwi is recognized globally as a nutrient-rich fruit. By sourcing Wholesale Kiwi Juice, you provide a product that appeals to taste-conscious demographics looking for refreshing alternatives to carbonated soft drinks.

Partnering for International Success

ACM Food understands the complexities of the global supply chain. We specialize in high-volume production and consistent quality assurance. Our facilities operate under strict international standards to ensure every shipment meets the expectations of top-tier distributors. We handle the manufacturing complexities so you can focus on market expansion.

Product Specifications for Importers

We provide clear specifications to streamline your procurement process:

  • Product Name: Merci Merci Kiwi Juice with Nata de Coco
  • Primary Ingredient: Real Kiwi Juice & Nata de Coco
  • Packaging: 320ml Aluminum Can (Recyclable)
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Certifications: ISO, HACCP, GMP, Halal
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): 1 x 20ft Container
  • Customization: OEM/ODM Private Labeling Available

Logistics and Reliability

Reliability is crucial in B2B partnerships. Consequently, we maintain robust logistics networks to ensure timely delivery to ports worldwide. Whether you are targeting the North American retail sector or the Middle Eastern hospitality market, our logistics team coordinates every step efficiently.

Conclusion

The market trajectory is clear: consumers want flavor innovation and texture. Wholesale Kiwi Juice with Nata de coco delivers on both fronts. By partnering with ACM Food, you gain access to a product designed for high turnover and consumer retention. Contact our export division today to discuss pallet pricing and shipping schedules.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us