ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Peach PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Grape juice enhanced with natural coconut jelly (nata de coco) creates a refreshing tropical beverage experience. This innovative drink combines antioxidant-rich grape juice with the unique texture of coconut jelly, offering a distinctive alternative to traditional juices. Perfect for health-conscious consumers and tropical beverage enthusiasts seeking novel drinking experiences.

320ml PET bottle peach juice with nata de coco for international distributors. Combines proven peach flavor with innovative texture. PET packaging ensures shipping efficiency and shelf appeal. Supports private label customization and scalable production. Ideal for expanding beverage portfolios in competitive markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face a common challenge: finding products that balance novelty with proven market appeal. The 320ml ACM Merci Merci Peach Juice with Nata de Coco addresses this directly. This PET bottle beverage combines familiar peach flavor with the textural innovation of nata de coco. It creates a differentiated offering without requiring consumer education.

Innovative Peach Beverage for Market Expansion

The global juice market demands constant innovation. Traditional fruit juices face saturation in many regions. This product introduces a sensory experience through texture. The nata de coco adds visual and mouthfeel appeal. It transforms a simple peach juice into a multi-dimensional drink. The 320ml PET format ensures practical logistics for distributors. It offers shelf stability without refrigeration requirements. This makes it suitable for diverse retail environments worldwide.

Manufacturing consistency is crucial for international distribution. The juice formulation maintains stable quality across production batches. The PET packaging provides reliable barrier properties. It protects the product’s integrity during extended shipping. This reliability reduces supply chain risks for importers. The product meets common international food safety standards. It simplifies the compliance process for new market entry.

Commercial PET Packaging for Distribution Efficiency

Packaging directly impacts distribution economics. The 320ml PET bottle offers optimal weight-to-volume ratio. It reduces shipping costs compared to glass alternatives. The material is shatter-resistant, minimizing transit damage. This reliability is essential for long-distance export operations. The packaging design accommodates efficient palletization. It maximizes container space utilization during ocean freight.

Retail execution requires practical packaging solutions. The PET bottle provides excellent shelf visibility. Its transparent walls showcase the product’s appealing contents. The nata de coco pieces create visual interest that drives impulse purchases. The packaging supports various labeling requirements. It accommodates multi-language labels for different markets. This flexibility simplifies inventory management for distributors serving multiple regions.

The beverage category continues evolving toward experiential products. This juice innovation captures that trend without complexity. It offers a straightforward value proposition to consumers. The product requires no preparation or additional ingredients. It delivers immediate refreshment with added textural interest. This simplicity supports rapid market adoption across demographics.

Scalable Production for Private Label Opportunities

Private label programs require manufacturing flexibility. This product supports various customization levels. Brands can adjust sweetness profiles or nata de coco content. The production process accommodates different batch sizes. This scalability suits both established distributors and new market entrants. The formulation uses widely available ingredients. This ensures consistent supply chain reliability for long-term partnerships.

Market testing reveals strong acceptance across age groups. The peach flavor provides universal appeal in most regions. The nata de coco addition creates novelty without alienating traditional juice consumers. This balance reduces market entry risk. The product fits multiple consumption occasions. It serves as both a standalone refreshment and a meal accompaniment. This versatility increases its retail velocity potential.

Distribution networks benefit from complementary product offerings. This peach juice with nata de coco expands existing beverage portfolios. It provides a point of differentiation in competitive markets. The product’s unique characteristics support premium positioning. It enables higher margin opportunities compared to standard fruit juices. This financial aspect makes it attractive for distributor consideration.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us