ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Orange PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

320ml PET bottle orange juice with nata de coco for international distributors. Combines familiar flavor with unique texture for market differentiation. Export-ready format supports scalable distribution. Ideal for wholesale and private label applications.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face increasing demand for differentiated products that capture consumer attention. Traditional juice offerings often lack textural elements that drive repeat purchases. The 320ml ACM Merci Merci Orange Juice with Nata de Coco addresses this gap through strategic ingredient combination.

Innovative Orange Juice with Textural Enhancement

This beverage solution transforms conventional orange juice into a multi-sensory experience. The addition of nata de coco introduces a unique textural component rarely found in standard juice products. Each 320ml PET bottle delivers consistent quality with visual appeal through transparent packaging.

Manufacturing processes ensure optimal integration of ingredients. The nata de coco maintains its distinctive texture throughout shelf life. This creates a product that stands out in competitive beverage categories.

Commercial Beverage Applications and Market Positioning

Distributors can leverage this product across multiple channels. The 320ml size suits convenience stores, cafes, and food service operations. PET packaging offers practical advantages for transportation and storage.

Market analysis indicates growing interest in Asian-inspired beverage concepts. The nata de coco element provides authentic differentiation. This positions the product effectively within the juice category while offering unique characteristics.

Export operations benefit from standardized 320ml PET format. The packaging meets international shipping requirements. This facilitates efficient logistics for orange juice with nata de coco distribution across markets.

Scalable Production and Distribution Advantages

Manufacturing capabilities support volume production for wholesale partners. The PET bottle format enables cost-effective scaling. This creates opportunities for private label development and brand partnerships.

Supply chain integration ensures consistent availability. The product complements existing beverage portfolios with minimal operational adjustments. Distributors can introduce this offering without significant infrastructure changes.

Market testing reveals strong consumer response to the textural innovation. The combination of familiar orange flavor with nata de coco creates memorable drinking experiences. This drives trial and repeat purchase behavior in target demographics.

Strategic partnerships with distributors enable market penetration. The product addresses evolving consumer preferences for experiential beverages. The 320ml PET format provides practical advantages for retail placement and consumer convenience.

Production specifications ensure batch-to-batch consistency. Quality control measures maintain product integrity throughout distribution channels. This reliability supports long-term business relationships with wholesale partners.

The beverage represents a calculated response to market opportunities. It combines proven juice appeal with innovative textural elements. This creates a distinctive position within competitive beverage segments.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us