ACMFOOD NFC Pineapple Juice Drink Aluminum Can 250ml

Pineapple juice filled as not-from-concentrate into a 250ml aluminium can, no sugar added. A bright tropical flavour for ranges that want fruit character in a single-serve, light-proof pack.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Pineapple has an easy job on the shelf: shoppers already like it. The harder job is delivering a drink that tastes like the fruit rather than like sweetened acid, which is what many concentrate-based pineapple products end up as. A listing that keeps the fresh, juicy character of the fruit gives retailers a reason to restock.

Pineapple That Stays Close to the Fruit

This drink is filled as not-from-concentrate juice, so the fruity aromatics are not lost in an evaporation step. No sugar is added; the sweetness comes from the pineapple itself and is balanced by its natural tang. The result is a clean tropical taste that works as a stand-alone refreshment or as a mixer in foodservice.

Why the 250ml Aluminium Can

The 250ml can is a convenient single-serve size for convenience stores, hotels, cafés, vending and travel catering. Aluminium blocks light and oxygen, chills quickly and survives rough handling, and the juice stays stable for 24 months at ambient temperature, so it can be stored and shipped without a cold chain.

Supply Terms

Production is in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, with capacity of 20,000 cartons per day and a 500-carton minimum order. Private label is available with label text adapted to each market. Terms are T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. Pineapple pairs naturally with the rest of the fresh fruit juice range for a mixed-flavour order.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us