ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Apple PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

The global beverage market is shifting towards products that offer unique sensory experiences. Consumers increasingly prefer drinks that combine familiar flavors with novel textures. This market analysis explores the rising demand for fruit juices infused with Nata de coco, specifically focusing on the stability and popularity of apple blends. We examine current consumption data, supply chain benefits for importers, and how partnering with an experienced OEM manufacturer positions distributors for success in this high-growth sector.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global Shifts in Beverage Consumption

The international beverage sector is currently experiencing a dynamic shift towards textural innovation. Consumers no longer seek only hydration; they demand a sensory experience. Consequently, beverages containing chewy inclusions have moved from niche Asian markets to mainstream global retail shelves. Specifically, Wholesale Apple Nata de coco Juice represents a strategic entry point for distributors aiming to capture this growing demographic. Apple remains one of the most universally accepted flavors, ensuring broad market appeal while Nata de coco adds the necessary innovation factor.

The Strategic Advantage of Apple and Nata de coco

Combining apple juice with Nata de coco creates a product that balances familiarity with excitement. Apple juice offers a refreshing, crisp profile that consumers trust. simultaneously, Nata de coco, a chewy coconut gel, provides a satisfying bite without altering the base flavor profile. This combination proves particularly effective for retaining conservative buyers while attracting younger demographics looking for novelty. Therefore, importers can leverage this dual appeal to secure shelf space in both conventional supermarkets and specialty convenience stores.

Supply Chain and Shelf Stability

For large-scale importers and wholesalers, product stability remains a primary concern. Apple juice with Nata de coco offer excellent shelf stability when processed correctly. ACM Food utilizes advanced sterilization technologies that preserve the crunch of the Nata de coco and the integrity of the apple juice. Furthermore, our packaging solutions maximize logistics efficiency for export markets.

Product Specifications for B2B Partners

Our manufacturing lines adhere to strict international standards to ensure consistency for every shipment. Key specifications include:

  • Primary Ingredients: Premium Apple Juice Concentrate, Nata de coco (Coconut Gel), Purified Water.
  • Packaging Formats: 320ml / 330ml Aluminum Cans, 500ml PET Bottles.
  • Shelf Life: 18 to 24 months (depending on packaging).
  • Certifications: ISO, HACCP, GMP, HALAL.
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): Flexible container loads for international shipping.
  • Customization: Private label (OEM/ODM) options available for sweetness levels and juice content.

Why Partner with ACM Food?

Selecting the right manufacturing partner determines long-term success. ACM Food specializes in high-volume production for the global trade. We understand the nuances of export regulations and consumer preferences in diverse regions, from Europe to the Middle East. Moreover, our R&D team continuously monitors market trends to ensure your product line remains competitive. By choosing us as your source for Wholesale Apple Nata Juice, you gain a partner committed to quality and reliability.

Seizing the Market Opportunity

The window of opportunity for textured beverages is widening. Retailers are actively seeking suppliers who can deliver high-quality, innovative drinks consistently. Thus, adding an apple juice and Nata de coco blend to your inventory positions your business as a forward-thinking leader. Contact ACM Food today to discuss production capabilities and secure your supply chain.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us