ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Blueberry PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

The global beverage sector is witnessing a paradigm shift towards texture-rich functional drinks. This analysis explores the rising consumer preference for multi-sensory experiences, specifically the combination of classic fruit flavors with chewy inclusions like Nata de coco.

We examine how distributors can leverage this trend to capture younger demographics and increase shelf turnover. ACM Food company positions itself as a strategic partner, offering reliable manufacturing and international compliance for high-volume orders of this trending beverage category.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

The Rise of Texture-Based Beverages in Global Markets

The international beverage landscape is currently undergoing a significant transformation. Modern consumers are no longer satisfied with simple hydration; they actively seek multi-sensory consumption experiences. Consequently, the demand for Wholesale Blueberry Juice featuring chewy Nata de coco has surged across key markets in Asia, Europe, and the Americas. This shift represents a lucrative opportunity for importers and distributors to capitalize on a product that bridges the gap between a refreshing drink and a light snack.

Market data indicates that beverages offering unique mouthfeels, such as those with jelly or Nata de coco, generate higher engagement rates among Gen Z and Millennial demographics. Therefore, stocking products like the Merci Merci Blueberry Juice allows retailers to target these influential buyer groups effectively. By combining the familiar, premium taste of blueberry with Nata de coco, distributors can offer a high-value proposition that stands out in competitive retail environments.

Why Blueberry Remains a Top-Tier Flavor Profile

While trends evolve, certain flavor profiles retain perennial popularity. Blueberry is recognized globally as a premium fruit source. It signals quality and sophistication to the consumer. Unlike niche exotic fruits that may require consumer education, blueberry is instantly recognizable. When sourcing Wholesale Blueberry Juice, buyers secure a product with established market acceptance. Furthermore, the 10.8 Fl Oz PET bottle offers the perfect single-serve volume, catering to the on-the-go lifestyle of modern urban consumers.

Strategic Advantages for B2B Partners

ACM Food company understands the complexities of the global supply chain. We manufacture our beverages to meet rigorous international standards, ensuring seamless entry into diverse export markets. Our facility utilizes advanced processing technology to preserve the natural taste of the juice while maintaining the structural integrity of the Nata de coco. This attention to detail results in a shelf-stable product that retains its quality during shipping and storage.

Product Specifications for Importers

To facilitate informed purchasing decisions, we provide the following technical details for our partners:

  • Product Name: Merci Merci Blueberry Juice with Nata de coco.
  • Volume: 10.8 Fl Oz (approx. 320ml).
  • Packaging: Durable, clear PET Bottle tailored for retail display.
  • Primary Ingredients: Blueberry juice concentrate, Nata de coco, purified water.
  • Shelf Life: 18 to 24 months (ambient storage).
  • Certifications: International Standards Compliance (HACCP/ISO equivalent manufacturing).
  • MOQ: Flexible options available for container loads.

Capitalizing on the OEM/ODM Opportunity

Beyond our proprietary brand, ACM Food company offers extensive OEM and ODM services. If your business seeks to launch a private label Wholesale Blueberry Juice, our R&D team can adjust formulations to match specific regional palate preferences. We handle everything from flavor profiling to bottle design, providing a turnkey solution for brand owners. This flexibility allows distributors to respond quickly to market trends without the overhead of maintaining their own production facilities.

In conclusion, the convergence of premium fruit flavor and unique textures drives the current market. By partnering with ACM Food company, you align your business with a manufacturer capable of delivering high-quality, trend-focused beverages at scale. Contact our sales team today to discuss container availability and pricing structures.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us