ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Watermelon PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

The global beverage sector is currently experiencing a significant shift towards textured drinks and exotic fruit blends. Importers and distributors must adapt to these changing consumer preferences to maintain a competitive edge. This analysis explores the rising demand for refreshing tropical flavors combined with chewable inclusions. Specifically, we examine the market potential of ACM Merci Merci Water Melon juice with Nata de coco. We provide insights into packaging advantages, supply chain reliability, and how businesses can leverage these trends for growth.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global Shifts in Beverage Consumption

The international beverage landscape is evolving rapidly. Modern consumers actively seek products that deliver unique sensory experiences beyond simple hydration. Consequently, the demand for exotic fruit blends has skyrocketed across Europe, North America, and Asia. Among these emerging stars, Wholesale Watermelon Juice combined with Nata de coco stands out as a high-potential category. This product aligns perfectly with the current trend favoring drinks that offer both refreshing taste and interesting texture.

The Power of Nata de Coco

Texture is now a key driver in purchasing decisions. Nata de coco, a chewy coconut jelly, adds a substantial value proposition to standard fruit juices. When paired with the sweet, revitalizing profile of watermelon, it creates a dual-sensation beverage. Therefore, retailers observe faster turnover rates for these textured drinks compared to traditional clear juices. Importers who stock Wholesale Watermelon Juice with these inclusions position themselves at the forefront of beverage innovation.

Strategic Packaging for Export Markets

Logistics efficiency is critical for profitability in the B2B sector. The ACM Merci Merci Water Melon juice comes in a 10.8 Fl Oz PET bottle, designed specifically for global trade. This packaging format offers several distinct advantages for distributors:

  • Durability: PET material significantly reduces breakage rates during long-haul ocean freight.
  • Portability: The 10.8 Fl Oz size fits perfectly into convenience store coolers and vending machines.
  • Shelf Appeal: Clear packaging allows consumers to see the premium Nata de coco content instantly.
  • Cost-Efficiency: Lightweight bottles lower overall shipping weight and costs.

Capitalizing on Nutrient-Rich Profiles

While avoiding medical claims, it is undeniable that consumers prefer beverages derived from natural sources. Watermelon is widely recognized for its high water content and refreshing nature. Furthermore, Nata de coco is a plant-based ingredient derived from coconut water. By offering this product, distributors cater to a demographic that values natural ingredients and premium quality manufacturing. ACM Food ensures that every bottle retains the authentic taste of the fruit without compromising on safety or shelf stability.

Why Partner with ACM Food?

Choosing the right supply partner determines your success in the competitive beverage market. ACM Food specializes in OEM and ODM services, providing tailored solutions for international brands. We maintain rigorous quality control protocols to ensure every shipment meets global standards. Our manufacturing capabilities allow us to support high-volume orders with consistent product quality.

Partnership Specifications:

  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): Flexible tiers available for established distributors.
  • Lead Time: Rapid production cycles to ensure stock availability.
  • Certifications: Compliance with major international food safety standards.
  • Customization: Private label options available upon request.

In conclusion, the market trajectory clearly favors textured, exotic beverages. By securing a reliable source of Wholesale Watermelon Juice with Nata de coco, your business can effectively capture this growing market share. Contact ACM Food today to discuss partnership opportunities.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us