ACMFOOD Hydration Support Original Coconut Water Sleek Aluminum Can 320ml

Pure young coconut water in a 320ml sleek aluminium can, nothing added. Natural electrolytes, no sugar, no flavouring – the plain reference product of the range, shelf-stable for 24 months without refrigeration.

  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Coconut water is bought for what it does rather than for how it tastes. The natural potassium, magnesium and sodium in young coconuts make it a genuine rehydration drink, and shoppers who buy it after exercise or in heat are checking the ingredient list, not the flavour description. That makes the plain version the hardest to get wrong and the easiest to check.

Pure Coconut Water for Hydration

This is coconut water from young nuts with nothing added: no sugar, no flavouring, no colour. The sweetness is whatever the harvest provides, which varies slightly through the season, and it is not corrected with syrup to a fixed target. That variability is a sign of the product rather than a defect, and buyers comparing suppliers on ingredient statements tend to recognise it as such.

Sleek Can, Ambient Distribution

The 320ml sleek can is the established format for the category: slim, opaque and read on shelf as a wellness rather than a soft drink product. Aluminium fully excludes light, and the product is shelf-stable for 24 months at ambient temperature, which is the commercial argument against chilled and fresh coconut water – it can be warehoused and shipped as a dry good, with chilling required only at the point of sale.

Factory Capability

ACM FOOD manufactures in Vietnam, close to the coconut-growing provinces that supply the raw material, under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification. Capacity runs to 20,000 cartons per day with a 500-carton minimum order. OEM and private label programmes cover can design, multilingual text and destination-market compliance. Payment is by T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, with a lead time of 15 to 30 days.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us