ACMFOOD Coconut Water Original Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 320ml Cans Original Coconut Water Drink is a research-driven hydration beverage made from high-quality coconut water. Designed for purity and balance, it supports OEM/ODM customization including low calorie, clean-label, and market-specific formulations for international consumers.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

320ml Cans Original Coconut Water Drink – A Research-Based Standard for Pure Hydration

After many years working in beverage research and formulation, one truth becomes increasingly evident: the simplest products are often the most difficult to perfect. Original coconut water is a clear example. Without added flavors to conceal flaws, its quality depends entirely on raw material selection, processing discipline, and scientific understanding of stability and sensory preservation.

The 320ml Original Coconut Water Drink, developed by ACM Beverage, represents a commitment to purity, hydration efficiency, and long-term consumer well-being. This product is not designed to follow trends, but to establish a reliable benchmark for natural coconut water beverages in global markets.

Scientific Value of Original Coconut Water as a Standalone Beverage

From a nutritional research perspective, coconut water is one of the few beverages that naturally functions as a hydration solution, not merely a flavored drink.

Coconut water naturally contains:

  • Potassium, supporting muscle function and electrolyte balance

  • Sodium and magnesium in physiologically relevant amounts

  • Very low fat content

  • Naturally low calorie density

  • High water activity for efficient fluid absorption

Unlike many sports or functional drinks, original coconut water does not rely on artificial electrolytes or excessive sweeteners. Its functional integrity comes from nature itself, making it suitable for daily hydration across age groups.

Raw Material Selection – The Foundation of Quality Coconut Water

In research-driven beverage production, raw material quality determines the final product more than any processing step. For original coconut water, this principle is critical.

ACM Beverage focuses on:

  • Carefully selected coconuts harvested at optimal maturity

  • Consistent mineral profile and natural sweetness

  • Clear, clean coconut water with minimal off-notes

  • Stable raw material sourcing to ensure batch consistency

Because no flavors are added, even minor variations in coconut quality can affect taste, aroma, and clarity. Rigorous raw material control ensures that the beverage maintains a clean, neutral, and refreshing profile.

Flavor Profile and Sensory Integrity – Preserving What Nature Provides

From a sensory science standpoint, original coconut water should not taste “strong” or “sweet.” Its appeal lies in subtlety and balance.

Key sensory characteristics:

  • Light, fresh coconut aroma

  • Mild natural sweetness

  • Very low acidity

  • Smooth mouthfeel

  • Clean, neutral finish

Maintaining this profile requires careful control of processing temperature, oxygen exposure, and storage conditions. The goal is preservation, not enhancement.

Processing Discipline – Protecting Nutritional and Sensory Quality

One of the greatest challenges in coconut water production is maintaining freshness while ensuring microbiological safety. As a researcher, this balance is paramount.

ACM Beverage applies:

  • Controlled thermal processing optimized for coconut water

  • Minimal heat exposure to preserve flavor and electrolytes

  • Precise pH and Brix management

  • Oxygen reduction strategies during filling

  • Hygienic sealing to prevent post-process contamination

These measures ensure that the final product remains safe, stable, and sensorially authentic throughout its shelf life.

OEM/ODM Customization – Adapting Purity to Market Needs

Although positioned as an “original” product, coconut water still requires market-specific adaptation. Research across global markets confirms differences in taste preference, sweetness perception, and regulatory expectations.

Customization Options Include

  • 100% coconut water positioning

  • Light sweetness adjustment (within natural limits)

  • Low calorie positioning

  • No added sugar or clean-label claims

  • Organic coconut water upon request

  • Mineral profile adjustment within regulatory allowances

This flexibility allows brands to preserve purity while meeting regional compliance and consumer expectations.

320ml Aluminum Can – A Functional and Protective Format

The choice of a 320ml aluminum can is based on both scientific and consumer research.

Advantages include:

  • Ideal volume for hydration without overconsumption

  • Excellent protection against light-induced degradation

  • Reduced oxygen transmission compared to plastic

  • Lightweight and efficient for export logistics

  • Fully recyclable and sustainability-aligned

This format supports coconut water’s positioning as a functional daily beverage, not a sugary refreshment.

Manufacturing Standards Rooted in Scientific Quality Systems

Producing original coconut water requires exceptional consistency, as there are no flavors to mask variation. ACM Beverage’s manufacturing systems are designed accordingly.

Key controls include:

  • Incoming raw material testing

  • In-process Brix, pH, and conductivity monitoring

  • Hygienic filling and sealing

  • Shelf-life and stability testing

  • Final laboratory and sensory evaluation

Certifications:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • FDA compliance

  • Halal certification

These systems ensure reliability for long-term international distribution.

Global Market Applications and Responsible Positioning

The Original Coconut Water Drink is suitable for:

  • Health and wellness beverage brands

  • Functional hydration product lines

  • Supermarkets and premium retail

  • Fitness, sports recovery, and lifestyle channels

  • Hospitality and travel retail

Its clean profile aligns with global trends toward:

  • Reduced sugar consumption

  • Natural hydration

  • Minimal ingredient lists

  • Plant-based nutrition

Why ACM Beverage Represents a Researcher’s Ideal OEM/ODM Partner

From a long-term research perspective, the best manufacturing partners are those who respect the product’s purpose.

ACM Beverage demonstrates:

  • Deep understanding of coconut water chemistry

  • Discipline in processing and quality control

  • Flexible OEM/ODM collaboration

  • Export-ready production systems

  • Commitment to consumer well-being

This approach enables brands to deliver pure, trustworthy coconut water products that meet both scientific and commercial expectations.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us