ACMFOOD Coconut Water Blueberry Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 320ml Cans Blueberry Coconut Water Drink is a scientifically balanced beverage combining natural coconut water electrolytes with blueberry antioxidants. Developed by experienced beverage researchers, this product supports OEM/ODM customization including low sugar, low calorie, and clean-label formulations, ideal for health-focused international markets.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

320ml Cans Blueberry Coconut Water Drink – A Research-Driven Healthy Beverage by ACM Beverage Vietnam

After decades of research and hands-on development in the beverage industry, one conclusion has become increasingly clear: the future of fruit-based drinks lies in functional simplicity. Consumers no longer seek overly sweet flavors or artificial stimulation. Instead, they prioritize hydration, natural nutrition, clean formulations, and proven ingredient value.

The 320ml Blueberry Coconut Water Drink, developed by ACM Beverage, represents this evolution. It is not merely a flavored drink, but a carefully structured beverage system, combining coconut water’s natural electrolyte profile with the antioxidant reputation of blueberries. From a researcher’s perspective, this product reflects a thoughtful balance between science, sensory quality, and market adaptability.

Scientific Rationale Behind Blueberry and Coconut Water Combination

Coconut Water – Nature’s Hydration Matrix

From a nutritional science standpoint, coconut water is one of the most efficient natural hydration ingredients available. It naturally contains:

  • Potassium, sodium, and magnesium

  • Low caloric density

  • High bioavailability of electrolytes

  • Mild natural sweetness

In beverage formulation, coconut water serves as a hydration base, reducing the need for artificial electrolytes or excessive sweeteners.

Blueberry – Antioxidant and Sensory Enhancement

Blueberries are widely studied for their:

  • Polyphenols and anthocyanins

  • Antioxidant capacity

  • Mild natural acidity

  • Deep, appealing color profile

When integrated into coconut water, blueberry does not overpower the base. Instead, it adds functional perception, visual appeal, and layered flavor complexity, while remaining light and refreshing.

From a formulation perspective, this pairing achieves nutritional synergy without formulation overload.

Balanced Flavor Profile – Designed Through Sensory Optimization

The Blueberry Coconut Water Drink is developed through iterative sensory testing to ensure high drinkability, a critical factor in healthy beverages.

Key sensory characteristics:

  • Light coconut aroma as the base note

  • Soft blueberry fruit aroma as the top note

  • Mild sweetness with no cloying aftertaste

  • Gentle acidity for freshness

  • Clean, hydrating finish

This profile avoids the common pitfall of “healthy drinks” that sacrifice enjoyment for nutrition. Instead, it delivers functional refreshment that consumers willingly repurchase.

Customization Capabilities Based on Market-Specific Health Trends

As a beverage researcher working closely with global brands, one must acknowledge that health expectations vary by market. ACM Beverage has structured this product to be fully adaptable through OEM/ODM development.

Formulation Customization Options

  • Standard, low sugar, or very low sugar versions

  • Low calorie or calorie-controlled formulations

  • No added sugar options

  • Natural sweeteners (stevia, monk fruit, erythritol)

  • Adjusted blueberry intensity (light to rich)

  • Coconut water percentage customization

Clean & Functional Positioning Options

  • Clean-label formulations

  • Vegan and plant-based positioning

  • Halal-compliant production

  • Artificial color-free options

  • Functional positioning (hydration, antioxidant support)

From a research standpoint, such flexibility is essential to future-proof beverage portfolios.

320ml Aluminum Can – Optimized for Functional Beverages

The 320ml aluminum can is not chosen arbitrarily. Research into consumer behavior shows that this size:

  • Signals hydration and wellness

  • Supports controlled consumption

  • Preserves sensitive flavors and nutrients

  • Maintains carbonation-free stability (ideal for coconut water)

Packaging advantages:

  • Lightweight and export-efficient

  • Excellent barrier against light and oxygen

  • Fully recyclable and sustainability-friendly

  • Strong branding surface for educational messaging

This format aligns with functional beverage positioning rather than indulgence-based consumption.

Manufacturing Standards Rooted in Scientific Quality Control

ACM Beverage’s production facilities in Vietnam operate under strict scientific and regulatory frameworks, ensuring product consistency and safety.

Key manufacturing controls include:

  • Raw material quality verification

  • Precise Brix and pH calibration

  • Controlled thermal processing

  • Hygienic filling and sealing systems

  • Shelf-life validation testing

  • Final batch sensory and laboratory analysis

Certifications include:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • FDA compliance

  • Halal certification

Such systems are essential when producing beverages positioned as healthy and functional.

Global B2B Applications and Market Relevance

The Blueberry Coconut Water Drink is suitable for a wide range of international applications:

  • Health-focused beverage brands

  • Functional drink importers and distributors

  • Supermarkets and premium retail chains

  • Fitness, wellness, and lifestyle channels

  • Hospitality and travel retail

Its formulation aligns strongly with trends in:

  • Hydration beverages

  • Plant-based drinks

  • Antioxidant positioning

  • Reduced sugar lifestyles

Why ACM Beverage Is a Strategic OEM/ODM Partner from a Research Perspective

From years of industry observation, successful beverage brands consistently share one trait: they partner with manufacturers who understand both science and market reality.

ACM Beverage offers:

  • Research-driven formulation development

  • Deep understanding of tropical fruit ingredients

  • Flexible OEM/ODM execution

  • Export-focused production planning

  • Long-term scalability

This allows brands not only to launch products, but to sustain them as consumer expectations evolve.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us