ACMFOOD Coconut Water Mango Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Taste the essence of the tropics with Coconut Water infused with the exotic flavor of mango. This refreshing blend combines pure coconut water with the succulent sweetness of ripe mangoes. Stay hydrated and enjoy a tropical getaway with every sip. Crafted from the finest coconuts and mangoes, it’s a guilt-free indulgence bursting with natural goodness. Savor the harmonious blend of coconut and mango and let your taste buds escape to paradise.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

320ml Cans Coconut Water with Mango Flavour – A Researcher’s Commitment to Better Hydration

After many years dedicated to the research and development of fruit-based beverages, one guiding principle has remained unchanged: a truly good drink must respect both the body and the palate. In the context of coconut water, this principle becomes even more important. Coconut water is not simply a flavor base; it is a naturally functional ingredient that demands careful handling and thoughtful formulation.

The 320ml Coconut Water with Mango Flavour, developed by ACM Beverage, reflects this research-driven philosophy. It is designed to deliver natural hydration, gentle tropical sweetness, and long-term drinkability, while remaining adaptable to the diverse needs of global markets.

Coconut Water – A Scientifically Proven Hydration Source

From a nutritional research standpoint, coconut water is one of the few natural beverages that provides intrinsic hydration benefits without artificial fortification.

Its key characteristics include:

  • Naturally occurring electrolytes, especially potassium

  • Low fat and naturally low calorie profile

  • Mild natural sweetness that supports reduced added sugar

  • High bioavailability of minerals for efficient hydration

In formulation, coconut water must be treated with restraint. Excessive sweetness or heavy flavoring can easily undermine its natural benefits. For this reason, it serves as the foundation, not the background, of this product.

Mango Flavour – Enhancing Enjoyment Without Compromising Balance

Mango is globally appreciated for its round sweetness, soft acidity, and comforting tropical aroma. From a research perspective, mango performs best in hydration beverages when used as a supporting flavor, not a dominant one.

In this formulation, mango:

  • Adds natural fruity warmth

  • Enhances aroma and color perception

  • Improves consumer acceptance without increasing sugar load

  • Complements coconut water’s neutral profile

Careful calibration ensures that mango enhances the drinking experience while preserving coconut water’s refreshing clarity.

Flavor Profile Developed Through Sensory Research

This beverage is the result of iterative sensory trials aimed at achieving maximum drinkability and minimal sensory fatigue.

Key sensory characteristics:

  • Clean coconut aroma as the primary note

  • Soft mango fruit aroma as a secondary layer

  • Mild, rounded sweetness

  • Smooth, low acidity

  • Clean, hydrating finish

Such balance is essential for products intended for daily consumption, rather than occasional indulgence.

Customization to Serve Health-Focused Consumers Worldwide

From long-term observation of global beverage markets, one conclusion is clear: no single formulation fits all regions. ACM Beverage therefore offers full OEM/ODM flexibility.

Formulation Customization Options

  • Standard, low sugar, or no added sugar versions

  • Low calorie and calorie-controlled formulations

  • Natural sweeteners (stevia, monk fruit, erythritol)

  • Adjustable mango intensity

  • Coconut water percentage customization

Clean & Responsible Positioning

  • Clean-label formulations

  • Vegan and plant-based

  • Halal-compliant production

  • Artificial color-free and preservative-free options

  • Hydration and wellness positioning

These options allow brands to align the product with regional regulations and evolving consumer expectations.

320ml Aluminum Can – A Thoughtful Functional Format

The 320ml aluminum can is selected based on consumption research rather than convenience alone.

Its advantages include:

  • Ideal volume for hydration without overconsumption

  • Excellent protection against light and oxygen

  • Lightweight and export-efficient

  • Fully recyclable and environmentally responsible

  • Suitable for functional and wellness messaging

This format supports the product’s positioning as a responsible daily hydration beverage.

Manufacturing with Scientific Discipline and Care

Producing a beverage positioned as healthy requires strict manufacturing discipline. At ACM Beverage, every batch is produced under controlled, research-informed processes.

Key controls include:

  • Raw material verification

  • Precise Brix and pH management

  • Controlled thermal processing

  • Hygienic filling and sealing systems

  • Shelf-life stability testing

  • Final laboratory and sensory evaluation

Certifications:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • FDA compliance

  • Halal certification

These systems ensure consistency, safety, and global export readiness.

Global Applications and Responsible Market Positioning

The Coconut Water with Mango Flavour is well suited for:

  • Health-focused beverage brands

  • Functional hydration product lines

  • Supermarkets and premium retail channels

  • Fitness, wellness, and lifestyle markets

  • Hospitality and travel retail

Its formulation aligns with key global trends:

  • Reduced sugar consumption

  • Natural hydration solutions

  • Plant-based beverages

  • Clean and transparent ingredient lists

Why ACM Beverage Reflects a Researcher’s Ideal OEM/ODM Partner

From a research-driven perspective, a manufacturing partner must do more than produce at scale. They must understand why a product exists.

ACM Beverage offers:

  • Science-informed formulation development

  • Deep expertise in tropical fruit ingredients

  • Flexible OEM/ODM collaboration

  • Export-oriented production standards

  • Long-term consistency and scalability

This commitment allows brands to deliver beverages that are not only market-ready, but genuinely beneficial to consumers.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us