ACMFOOD Coconut Water Lime Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Beverage’s 320ml Cans Lime Coconut Water Drink combines coconut water’s natural electrolytes with the bright acidity of lime. Developed through research-driven formulation, this beverage supports OEM/ODM customization including low sugar, low calorie, and clean-label options, making it ideal for health-oriented international markets.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

320ml Cans Lime Coconut Water Drink – A Research-Based Hydration Solution by ACM Beverage Vietnam

From a research perspective developed over many years in fruit-based beverage formulation, lime and coconut water represent one of the most functionally efficient and sensory-balanced combinations in natural hydration drinks. The pairing offers simplicity, clarity, and physiological relevance—qualities increasingly demanded by today’s global consumers.

The 320ml Lime Coconut Water Drink, developed by ACM Beverage, is designed not as a flavored novelty, but as a purpose-driven hydration beverage. Its formulation reflects scientific understanding of electrolyte balance, acidity modulation, and sensory perception, while remaining highly adaptable for OEM/ODM partners serving diverse international markets.

Scientific Foundation of Coconut Water as a Hydration Base

Coconut water has long been recognized in nutrition science for its naturally occurring electrolyte profile, making it suitable for everyday hydration without the need for artificial fortification.

Key nutritional characteristics include:

  • High potassium content supporting muscle and nerve function

  • Naturally low fat and low calorie profile

  • Mild intrinsic sweetness that reduces reliance on added sugars

  • High water activity contributing to efficient rehydration

From a formulation standpoint, coconut water provides a clean hydration matrix, especially valuable for beverages positioned as healthy or functional.

Lime – Functional Acidity and Sensory Precision

Lime contributes more than flavor alone. In beverage research, controlled citrus acidity serves multiple functions:

  • Enhances perceived freshness

  • Balances natural sweetness in coconut water

  • Stimulates saliva flow, increasing refreshment perception

  • Improves overall drinkability without increasing calories

In this formulation, lime is carefully calibrated to brighten the profile without masking coconut’s natural character, resulting in a beverage that feels crisp, light, and revitalizing.

Flavor Profile Developed Through Sensory Research

The Lime Coconut Water Drink is developed using iterative sensory panels to ensure a highly drinkable, non-fatiguing profile, essential for hydration beverages.

Key sensory characteristics:

  • Fresh coconut aroma as the base note

  • Clean lime citrus top note

  • Very light sweetness

  • Bright yet smooth acidity

  • Clean, hydrating finish

This profile avoids excessive sourness or sweetness, supporting frequent consumption and broad consumer acceptance.

OEM/ODM Customization Informed by Global Health Trends

Long-term market research confirms that health priorities vary by region, requiring formulation flexibility. ACM Beverage has structured this product to be highly adaptable through OEM/ODM collaboration.

Formulation Customization Options

  • Regular, low sugar, or no added sugar versions

  • Low calorie and calorie-controlled formulations

  • Natural sweeteners (stevia, monk fruit, erythritol)

  • Adjustable lime intensity

  • Coconut water concentration customization

Clean-Label and Functional Positioning

  • Clean-label formulations

  • Vegan and plant-based claims

  • Halal-compliant production

  • Artificial color-free and preservative-free options

  • Functional hydration positioning

This flexibility enables brands to respond precisely to local regulations and consumer expectations.

320ml Aluminum Can – Functional Packaging for Hydration Beverages

The 320ml aluminum can format supports hydration-oriented consumption patterns and provides strong product protection.

Packaging advantages:

  • Optimal portion for hydration without overconsumption

  • Excellent protection from light and oxygen

  • Lightweight and export-efficient

  • Fully recyclable and sustainability-aligned

  • Ideal surface for educational and functional branding

This format is particularly effective for functional beverages positioned around wellness and daily hydration.

Manufacturing Discipline Rooted in Scientific Quality Control

ACM Beverage’s facilities in Vietnam operate under strict quality systems designed for functional and health-positioned beverages.

Key manufacturing controls include:

  • Raw material verification

  • Precise Brix and pH control

  • Controlled thermal processing

  • Hygienic filling and sealing

  • Shelf-life validation

  • Final batch laboratory testing

Certifications:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • FDA compliance

  • Halal certification

Such systems ensure product consistency, safety, and export reliability.

Global Market Applications and B2B Relevance

The Lime Coconut Water Drink is well suited for:

  • Health-focused beverage brands

  • Functional drink importers and distributors

  • Fitness and wellness retail channels

  • Supermarkets and premium grocery chains

  • Travel, hospitality, and on-the-go hydration markets

Its formulation aligns strongly with global trends toward:

  • Reduced sugar consumption

  • Natural hydration solutions

  • Plant-based beverages

  • Clean and minimal ingredient lists

Why ACM Beverage Is the Preferred OEM/ODM Partner from a Research Perspective

Decades of industry observation show that sustainable beverage success requires scientific formulation discipline combined with manufacturing agility.

ACM Beverage delivers:

  • Research-driven product development

  • Deep understanding of tropical fruit ingredients

  • Flexible OEM/ODM execution

  • Export-oriented production systems

  • Long-term scalability and consistency

This approach allows brands to launch beverages that are both scientifically sound and commercially viable.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us