ACMFOOD Coconut Water with Pulp Mangosteen Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Introducing our unique 500ml Coconut Water with Pulp and Mangosteen Flavour. This premium hydration drink combines natural electrolytes with authentic coconut pulp and the exotic essence of mangosteen. As a certified Vietnam beverage supplier, we offer highly flexible private label and OEM/ODM solutions, meeting stringent global export and clean-label standards.

  • Added Coconut Pulp
Customize packaging

Overview

As specialist manufacturers and long-term R&D professionals in the natural beverage industry, we approach product development with a clear principle: true innovation lies at the intersection of functionality, sensory science, and manufacturing discipline.

The 500ml Coconut Water with Pulp and Mangosteen Flavor is a strategic formulation designed to serve the premium functional beverage segment. It combines electrolyte-rich coconut water, real coconut pulp, and the distinctive complexity of mangosteen—resulting in a beverage that delivers enhanced hydration, nutritional relevance, and a differentiated consumption experience. This product is engineered specifically for global B2B distribution, private label programs, and OEM/ODM partnerships.

1. Product Architecture: Integrating Texture, Exotic Flavor, and Function

The defining characteristic of this beverage is its multi-layered product matrix. Unlike clear coconut water drinks, this formulation introduces solid components and complex flavor systems, transforming hydration into a more engaging and satiating experience.

Natural Coconut Pulp Integration (Nata de Coco / Coconut Bits)

Incorporating coconut pulp is not merely an aesthetic choice—it is a technical and functional enhancement.

  • Sensory Dimension
    Coconut pulp introduces a pleasant, chewable texture that significantly enhances mouthfeel. This textural contrast increases perceived satiety, making the 500ml serving more satisfying and suitable for extended hydration occasions.

  • Nutritional Positioning
    Natural pulp contributes dietary fiber, supporting digestive wellness positioning and increasing appeal among health-conscious consumers and supermarket buyers globally.

  • Technical Complexity
    Achieving uniform pulp distribution requires specialized filling systems and precise process control. Our Vietnam manufacturing facility is equipped with dedicated filling lines capable of handling suspended solids, ensuring consistent pulp presence in every can without blockage or sedimentation issues.

Mangosteen Flavor: Premium Exotic Differentiation

The choice of mangosteen is deliberate and strategic.

  • Distinctive Flavor Profile
    Mangosteen offers a subtly sweet, slightly tangy, and layered flavor profile that is far less common than mainstream tropical fruits. This positions the product firmly within the premium and exotic beverage category.

  • Functional Appeal
    Mangosteen is widely recognized for its natural content of xanthones, a group of potent antioxidants. When paired with the electrolyte composition of coconut water, the result is a beverage that resonates strongly with wellness-oriented consumers seeking both hydration and functional benefits.

This pairing elevates the product beyond refreshment, aligning it with modern functional nutrition trends.

The Strategic Importance of the 500ml Format

The 500ml can size is selected based on consumption behavior and commercial value.

  • Enhanced Hydration Volume
    Ideal for post-exercise recovery, active lifestyles, and prolonged hydration needs throughout the day.

  • Higher Perceived Value
    Larger formats often translate to stronger shelf presence and improved margin opportunities for importers, distributors, and retail partners.

2. Advanced OEM/ODM Formulation Control for Global Markets

As a dedicated OEM/ODM beverage supplier, ACM Beverage specializes in managing complex formulations that involve both liquid and solid components while maintaining global compliance.

Customization of the Pulp–Liquid Matrix

This level of control allows brand owners to confidently launch differentiated products across multiple markets.

Private Label & Export Support

Beyond formulation, we provide end-to-end private label services, including:

  • Packaging and label material consultation for 500ml cans

  • Pilot batch development and sensory validation

  • Export documentation and regulatory support

  • Production scalability for long-term supply contracts

Our role is to function not merely as a manufacturer, but as a research-driven production partner.

3. Manufacturing Discipline: The Vietnam Factory Advantage

Producing a beverage containing suspended pulp demands higher technical rigor than clear liquid drinks. Our Vietnam-based facility is designed to meet this challenge.

International Certifications Ensuring Trust

  • ISO 22000 – Food Safety Management System

  • HACCP – Critical hazard control, especially for solid inclusions

  • GMP – Hygienic manufacturing consistency

  • FDA Registration – U.S. market compliance

  • Halal Certification – Middle East and Muslim markets

Specialized Processing for Pulp-Based Beverages

  • Independent Pulp Preparation & Sterilization
    Coconut pulp is separately processed and sterilized to ensure microbiological safety before blending.

  • Viscosity and Suspension Control
    Natural stabilizers such as gellan gum or xanthan gum are precisely dosed to maintain even pulp suspension, ensuring consistent texture in every can.

  • Validated Thermal Processing
    Due to the presence of solids and the 500ml volume, the product undergoes hot-fill or tunnel pasteurization, achieving commercial sterility while preserving sensory quality.

  • Precision Filling & Seaming
    High-speed filling lines are calibrated for accurate pulp dosing, followed by immediate double seaming for airtight integrity and full traceability.

4. Packaging Strategy: The 500ml Aluminum Can

The aluminum can is selected for both technical performance and commercial practicality.

  • Product Protection
    Complete barrier against light and oxygen, protecting mangosteen flavor compounds, coconut water nutrients, and pulp quality.

  • Shelf Visibility
    The 500ml format delivers strong visual impact in modern retail environments.

  • Logistics & Sustainability
    Lightweight, durable, and highly recyclable—supporting efficient global distribution and sustainability commitments.

A Differentiated Beverage Ready for Global Distribution

By combining electrolyte-rich coconut water, real coconut pulp, and premium mangosteen flavor, and supporting it with rigorous manufacturing standards and flexible OEM/ODM capability, this product represents a compelling opportunity for international beverage brands.

The 500ml Coconut Water with Pulp and Mangosteen Flavor is engineered not only to meet market demand—but to set a higher benchmark for functional, texture-enhanced hydration beverages worldwide.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us