ACMFOOD Coconut Water with Pulp Peach Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

ACM 500ml Coconut Water with Pulp and Peach Flavour combines premium Vietnamese coconut water, real coconut pulp, and a delicately balanced peach aroma. Designed for functional hydration, this beverage offers a refreshing taste, natural electrolytes, and a satisfying mouthfeel. Ideal for OEM/ODM, private label, and export-focused beverage brands worldwide.

  • Added Coconut Pulp
Customize packaging

Overview

500ml Coconut Water with Pulp and Peach Flavour – Premium Functional Hydration by ACM Beverage

As global demand continues to shift toward natural, functional, and clean-label beverages, ACM Beverage proudly introduces the 500ml Coconut Water with Pulp and Peach Flavour. This product is thoughtfully developed for international B2B markets, combining natural hydration, real coconut texture, and a refined fruit flavor profile in a format optimized for export and private label distribution.

Backed by years of R&D expertise and modern manufacturing capabilities in Vietnam, this beverage represents a strategic balance between nutrition, sensory experience, and commercial scalability.

1. Product Concept: Where Natural Hydration Meets Texture Innovation

At its core, this product is built on high-quality Vietnamese coconut water, globally recognized for its naturally occurring electrolytes, especially potassium. Coconut water serves as a naturally isotonic beverage, making it ideal for daily hydration and post-activity recovery.

What differentiates this formulation is the inclusion of real coconut pulp, which elevates the drink from a simple refreshment to a multi-sensory hydration experience. The pulp adds a light chewiness that enhances mouthfeel and increases perceived satiety, especially important in the larger 500ml format.

The peach flavour is carefully calibrated to deliver a soft, aromatic sweetness that complements the coconut base rather than masking it. This creates a clean, refreshing taste that appeals to a broad consumer base across wellness, lifestyle, and tropical beverage segments.

2. Functional and Nutritional Positioning

This coconut water beverage aligns strongly with modern functional beverage trends:

  • Natural Electrolyte Hydration
    Coconut water provides potassium and essential minerals that support fluid balance without the need for synthetic additives.

  • Light Fiber Contribution
    Coconut pulp contributes natural fiber, enhancing digestive perception and overall product value.

  • Low Sugar Potential
    The product can be formulated with reduced sugar or no added sugar, making it suitable for health-conscious markets.

  • Clean Label Compatibility
    Simple ingredient lists and natural flavor systems support clean-label positioning in premium retail channels.

This makes the product ideal for consumers seeking everyday hydration with added texture and authenticity, rather than heavily processed sports drinks.

3. OEM/ODM Customization for Global Brand Owners

As a specialized OEM/ODM coconut water manufacturer, ACM Beverage offers extensive flexibility to adapt this product to different market needs and brand strategies.

Customization options include:

  • Coconut pulp ratio and particle size adjustment

  • Peach flavor intensity customization

  • Sugar level control (standard, low sugar, no added sugar)

  • Natural sweetener integration (stevia, monk fruit)

  • Functional fortification (vitamins, minerals, collagen – upon request)

  • Vegan, Halal, and clean-label compliant formulations

  • Full private label branding and packaging development

This flexibility allows importers and brand owners to position the product across multiple segments, from mass retail to premium wellness channels.

4. Advanced Manufacturing Standards in Vietnam

The 500ml Coconut Water with Pulp and Peach Flavour is produced at ACM Beverage’s modern manufacturing facility in Vietnam, operating under internationally recognized quality systems:

  • ISO 22000 Food Safety Management

  • HACCP

  • GMP (Good Manufacturing Practice)

  • FDA registration for export markets

  • Halal certification

Producing a beverage containing suspended pulp requires specialized technical expertise. ACM Beverage applies controlled processing methods to ensure even pulp distribution, microbial safety, and shelf-life stability without compromising taste or texture.

5. 500ml Aluminum Can: Technical and Commercial Advantages

The decision to use a 500ml aluminum can is both strategic and technical:

  • Excellent Barrier Protection
    Aluminum protects the beverage from light and oxygen, preserving flavor, nutrients, and pulp integrity.

  • Export-Friendly Packaging
    Lightweight, durable, and stackable, aluminum cans reduce logistics costs and breakage risk.

  • Sustainability Advantage
    Aluminum is one of the most recyclable packaging materials globally, supporting sustainability goals of international brands.

  • High Shelf Visibility
    The 500ml format offers strong visual impact and high perceived value in modern retail environments.

6. Ideal for International Distribution and Private Label Programs

This product is specifically developed for:

  • Beverage importers and distributors

  • Private label brand owners

  • Supermarket and convenience store supply chains

  • Wellness and lifestyle beverage brands

With its tropical flavor profile, functional positioning, and scalable production, the product is well-suited for markets in Asia, the Middle East, Europe, and North America.

About ACM Beverage

ACM Beverage is a Vietnam-based manufacturer specializing in OEM/ODM production of coconut water, fruit juices, functional drinks, and ready-to-drink beverages. With a strong focus on R&D, export compliance, and long-term partnership, ACM Beverage supports international clients from concept development to large-scale production.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us