ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Drink With Pulp Watermelon PET Bottle 500ml

The lightest build in the range, formulated for hydration rather than dessert — low Brix, clean finish, and an aroma chosen for heat stability because watermelon fades faster than any other flavour here. 500ml PET, 18 months ambient, OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Every flavour in an aloe vera range answers a different drinking occasion, and watermelon answers the one where the bottle gets finished in a single sitting. That changes the formulation target: not how good the first mouthful is, but whether the last one is still wanted.

Built Low-Brix on Purpose

This aloe vera watermelon drink is built at a lower sugar level than the rest of the range because sweetness is what stops people drinking in quantity. Light body, clean finish and a familiar summer aroma make it the easiest variant to consume after heat or exertion. In a six-flavour set it covers the refreshment end, where lychee covers the premium end.

The Flavour That Fades First

Watermelon is fragile. Its volatile top notes drop away under ambient storage faster than mango or pineapple, and a flavour system chosen on how it smells at the mixing tank will be flat and vaguely candied by the time the container clears customs. The system used here is selected for heat stability specifically, so the aroma at month fifteen still resembles what was filled.

Keeping Pulp Suspended in a Thin Liquid

A lower-Brix base is thinner, and thinner liquid gives cubes less to sit in. The suspension system is adjusted to compensate, keeping the pulp distributed and visually distinct through the clear PET rather than collecting at the base — and visible pulp is what identifies the product category to a shopper passing a chiller.

Where It Goes and on What Terms

Convenience and impulse chillers in tropical and Gulf markets, gym and activity-adjacent retail, summer multipack promotions, and reduced-sugar ranges under sugar-tax regimes. FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP certified, with full batch traceability and retained samples. Output reaches 20,000 cartons per day, MOQ is 500 cartons a flavour, lead time 15 to 30 days after artwork approval, T/T, FOB Ho Chi Minh City Port. Sweetness, aroma loading, pulp ratio and full private label packaging are set per order — see OEM beverage manufacturing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us