ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Drink With Pulp Strawberry PET Bottle 500ml

The variant that makes a planogram read as a range. Pink liquid against pale pulp cubes is the clearest colour break in the category, and the colour system is chosen per order — natural concentrates or permitted colours. 500ml PET, 18 months ambient, OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Aloe vera drinks have a merchandising problem. Lined up in a chiller, most of the range looks similar: pale liquid, visible cubes, clear bottle. A shopper walking past reads it as one product with several labels rather than as a range worth exploring. Strawberry is the SKU that breaks that block.

Chosen for the Shelf, Not the Survey

Pink against pale pulp is the strongest visual contrast available in the category, which is why this aloe vera strawberry drink earns its facings through visibility more than through stated taste preference. Impulse and convenience channels respond to it directly. Buyers typically pair it with a neutral original so the range balances novelty against repeat purchase.

Two Routes to the Colour

The colour can be delivered from natural sources such as fruit and vegetable concentrates where a market demands a clean declaration, or from permitted colours where cost and stability under fluorescent retail lighting matter more. Both are validated on the line and the choice is made per order rather than fixed in the base recipe — which matters when the same brand ships to markets with different labelling regimes.

Sweetness and Sugar Rules

The profile carries slightly more residual sweetness than the pineapple build, balanced with citric acidity so it finishes clean rather than cloying. Where a sugar levy or a school-supply restriction applies, a reduced-sugar version holds the same flavour impression at a lower Brix rather than tasting like a thinner version of the original.

Terms

500ml clear PET, 18-month ambient shelf life, no cold chain. Produced under FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP with retained samples and batch-level records. Capacity 20,000 cartons a day, 500 cartons minimum per flavour, 15 to 30 day lead time, T/T, FOB Ho Chi Minh City Port. Colour system, sugar level, berry intensity, pulp ratio and shelf-ready carton design are buyer-set — full scope under OEM beverage manufacturing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us