ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Drink With Pulp Lychee PET Bottle 500ml

The premium tier of the aloe vera range. Lychee is the one fruit aromatic enough to lift a pulp-loaded drink without extra sugar, and the hardest to hold for 18 months. 500ml PET with suspended aloe vera cubes, Vietnam production, OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Aloe vera pulp is texture with almost no flavour of its own. Whatever the drink tastes like has to come from the juice base around it, and that base is competing with a mouthful of neutral cubes for the drinker’s attention. Most fruit profiles answer that by adding sweetness. Lychee does not have to.

Aroma Instead of Sugar

Lychee works here because its character is carried by aroma rather than by sugar — a perfumed, honeyed top note that sits above the herbal base and stays perceptible through the pulp. That allows a lower sweetness build than a comparable mango or strawberry variant while still tasting complete, which is why this aloe vera lychee drink reads as premium rather than confectionery.

The Formulation Cost Nobody Mentions

Aroma-led profiles are the expensive ones to stabilise. Volatile compounds fade under ambient storage faster than sugar or acid ever will, so the flavour system has to be selected for heat and time stability rather than for how good it smells at the mixing tank. A lychee variant that tastes correct at filling and flat at month twelve has failed, even though it is microbiologically fine.

Pulp Specification

Aloe vera is filleted, diced, repeatedly washed to remove aloin, and stabilised before filling so the cubes stay suspended and keep their bite over the full 18-month shelf life. Cube size and pulp ratio are both set at formulation: a heavier load suits markets that treat aloe vera as a snack-drink, a lighter one suits drinking straight from a standard bottle neck.

Range Position and Terms

Buyers put this at the top of the range with volume flavours such as mango underneath it. Filled into clear 500ml PET so the pulp is visible at point of sale, ambient stable, no cold chain. The line is certified to FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP, traceable from leaf intake to finished pallet. Capacity is 20,000 cartons a day, MOQ 500 cartons per flavour, 15 to 30 days after artwork sign-off, T/T, FOB Ho Chi Minh City Port. Brix, sweetener system, pulp ratio, bottle, cap and label are all buyer-set — see OEM beverage manufacturing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us