ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Drink With Pulp Pineapple PET Bottle 500ml

The sharp end of the range. Pineapple’s acidity shortens the sweet finish, which is what makes an aloe vera drink compete with flavoured water rather than with dessert. Lower pH also changes how the pulp behaves. 500ml PET, 18 months ambient, OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Aloe vera drinks lose sales in hot markets for one recurring reason: they finish sweet, and a sweet finish is the opposite of what a thirsty shopper wants. Pineapple is in this range specifically to solve that, and the acidity that solves it creates a technical problem further down the line.

Acidity as a Positioning Decision

A higher acid level cuts the sweet tail short, so this aloe vera pineapple drink reads as light and thirst-quenching rather than as a treat. That is a meaningful distinction in tropical and Gulf retail, where the real competitor is flavoured water, not other aloe vera. It is also the variant that performs best poured over ice in foodservice, where dilution would leave a sweeter build tasting of nothing.

What Low pH Does to Pulp

Acid attacks the structure of aloe vera cubes over time. Left on the stabiliser system used for a sweeter variant, the cubes soften and begin to break up well before the 18-month mark. The system for this build is set for the finished pH rather than inherited from the range, which is the difference between cubes that are still intact at month sixteen and a bottle of cloudy fragments. That formulation work carries over to any other acidic fruit a partner adds later.

Range and Format

Placed next to a sweeter profile such as mango, it gives a shelf two genuinely different taste positions instead of two near-identical ones. Filled into clear 500ml PET so the pulp is visible, ambient stable with no refrigeration, palletised for standard 20ft and 40ft loading in either shelf-ready or wholesale stacking configurations.

Terms

Certification is FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP, documented per batch. Daily output runs to 20,000 cartons, minimum 500 cartons per flavour, 15 to 30 days from artwork sign-off, T/T terms, FOB Ho Chi Minh City Port. Acidity and Brix balance, pineapple juice content, pulp ratio and cube size, sugar-reduced builds and full brand artwork are set per order. Development timeline is set out under OEM beverage manufacturing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us