ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Drink With Pulp Mango PET Bottle 500ml

The volume flavour of the range and the one most buyers open an aloe vera programme with. Mango brings its own body, which is a formulation problem for pulp suspension before it is a taste decision. 500ml PET, 18 months ambient, OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Mango is the flavour that carries an aloe vera range commercially, and the one that makes it hardest to keep the pulp where it belongs. A mango base has viscosity of its own, and a thicker liquid does not automatically hold cubes better — it changes how they settle, and a drink that looks right on day one can show a layer at the bottom of the bottle after a few months in a warm warehouse.

Suspension in a Heavy Base

The juice base for this aloe vera mango drink is balanced to stay pourable rather than syrupy, with the stabiliser system tuned to the density of the finished liquid rather than carried over from a lighter variant. Acidity is set slightly higher than the unflavoured build so the sweetness finishes clean instead of reading as heavy in hot-climate markets.

Why It Is the First Order

Mango needs no explanation in any export market, photographs well in shelf-ready display, and gives a new listing its best chance of repeat purchase before a buyer commits to a wider flavour set. For a brand entering the category for the first time, it is the lowest-risk container to fill. Most partners run it with a neutral original variant and one premium profile.

Channel Fit

The 500ml PET bottle moves through convenience, supermarket chillers, cash-and-carry and foodservice without adjustment, and 18 months of ambient stability removes any cold-chain requirement — the reason the format works for distributors covering long inland routes from a single depot.

Terms

FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP govern production, with retained samples and batch traceability on every run. 20,000 cartons daily, 500 cartons per flavour minimum, 15 to 30 day lead time from artwork approval, T/T, FOB Ho Chi Minh City Port. Mango intensity, ripe-sweet against fresh-green character, sugar level, juice content declaration, pulp ratio and full packaging design are set per order. Line details and artwork workflow are covered under OEM beverage manufacturing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us