ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Guava PET bottle 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

The best ACM FOOD Guava juice from fresh original Guava juice , this product is rich of Vitamin C, and contains kali, magir, folat that helps to enhance the immune system and reduces oxidation
Our Guava Juice has the perfect balance between flavor and nutrition. Juice is rich in vitamins, antioxidants that are essential for a healthy human body.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

The best Guava juice from fresh original Guava juice , this product is rich of Vitamin C, and contains kali, magir, folat that helps to enhance the immune system and reduces oxidation
Produced using natural fruits from Vietnam high-quality farms to bring purely natural flavors and nutrition.

Our Fruit Juice Drink is the NFC Tropical fruit juice from Vietnam, bring you more better juice

 

Guava Juice with Nata de Coco: A Tropical Delicacy

Guava juice, a refreshing and exotic beverage, is a staple in many tropical countries. Its unique blend of sweet and tangy flavors, coupled with the chewy texture of nata de coco, creates a tantalizing drink that is both delicious and nutritious.

Origins and Cultivation of Guava

Guavas (Psidium guajava) are native to tropical America and have been cultivated for centuries. Today, they are grown in many tropical and subtropical regions around the world, including Mexico, India, Thailand, and the Philippines. Guava trees are evergreen and can reach heights of up to 10 meters. They bear fruit throughout the year, with peak season varying depending on the climate. Guavas are round or oval in shape, with green or yellow skin that turns yellow or pink when ripe.

Nutritional Value of Guava Juice

Guava juice is a rich source of essential nutrients, including:

  • Vitamin C: An antioxidant that helps protect cells from damage
  • Potassium: An electrolyte that balances fluids in the body
  • Fiber: Aids in digestion and promotes satiety
  • Lycopene: An antioxidant that has been linked to reduced risk of chronic diseases, such as heart disease and cancer

Nata de Coco: A Chewy Addition

Nata de coco, a unique ingredient in guava juice, is a fermented coconut gel. It is made by combining coconut water with bacteria and allowing it to ferment. The resulting gel is then cut into cubes or strips and used in a variety of beverages and desserts.

Health Benefits of Nata de Coco

  1. Digestive Health: Nata de coco is rich in fiber, which aids in digestion and helps prevent constipation.
  2. Hydration: The high water content in nata de coco helps keep the body hydrated.
  3. Low in Calories: Nata de coco is a low-calorie food, making it a healthy option for those watching their weight.

Guava Juice with Nata de Coco: A Refreshing Beverage

Guava juice with nata de coco is a popular drink in tropical regions, known for its unique flavor and chewy texture. The combination of sweet guava juice and chewy nata de coco creates a refreshing beverage that is perfect for hot summer days.

Recipe for Guava Juice with Nata de Coco

Ingredients:

  • 2 ripe guavas
  • 1 cup nata de coco
  • Sugar (optional)
  • Water

Instructions:

  1. Peel and chop the guavas, removing the seeds.
  2. Blend the guava pieces with water until smooth.
  3. Strain the mixture to remove any pulp.
  4. Add sugar to taste, if desired.
  5. Pour the guava juice into glasses and add nata de coco for a chewy twist.
  6. Serve chilled and enjoy!

Cultural Significance of Guava Juice with Nata de Coco

In many tropical countries, guava juice with nata de coco is not just a refreshing beverage but also holds cultural significance. It is often served during celebrations, festivals, and special occasions as a symbol of hospitality and goodwill.

Traditional Uses of Guava Juice with Nata de Coco

  1. Festive Gatherings: Guava juice with nata de coco is a common drink served at festive gatherings to welcome guests and create a sense of community.
  2. Religious Ceremonies: In some cultures, guava juice with nata de coco is offered during religious ceremonies as a symbol of purity and blessings.
  3. Family Reunions: During family reunions and gatherings, guava juice with nata de coco is shared as a way to strengthen familial bonds and traditions.

Guava Juice with Nata de Coco: A Healthy Indulgence

While guava juice with nata de coco is a delicious treat, it also offers a range of health benefits. From boosting immunity to aiding digestion, this tropical delicacy is a guilt-free indulgence that can be enjoyed by all.

Health Benefits of Guava Juice with Nata de Coco

  1. Immune Support: The vitamin C in guava juice boosts immunity and helps the body fight off infections.
  2. Antioxidant Protection: Lycopene in guava juice acts as an antioxidant, protecting cells from damage and reducing the risk of chronic diseases.
  3. Energy Boost: The potassium in guava juice provides a natural energy boost, making it a great pick-me-up drink.

Conclusion

Guava juice with nata de coco is more than just a tropical beverage—it is a fusion of flavors, textures, and cultures that embodies the essence of tropical living. From its origins in tropical America to its widespread cultivation in various countries, guava juice with nata de coco has become a beloved drink enjoyed by many. Whether sipped on a hot summer day or shared during a festive occasion, this refreshing beverage offers a delightful combination of sweetness, tanginess, and chewiness that is sure to tantalize your taste buds. So, the next time you crave a tropical indulgence, reach for a glass of guava juice with nata de coco and transport yourself to a tropical paradise of flavor and wellness.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us