ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Low Sugar Yuzu Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml alu-can slim low sugar yuzu juice drink with Korean origin. Export-ready with OEM options. Targets health-conscious consumers and markets with sugar regulations. Ideal for wholesale and private label.

  • Low Sugar
Customize packaging

Overview

Imagine a beverage that captures the vibrant essence of yuzu while addressing the global shift toward reduced sugar consumption. The ACMFood YUZU Juice Drink 250ml – Low Sugar Korean Beverage does exactly that. Packed in a sleek alu-can slim, this drink is engineered for distributors targeting health-oriented markets. The challenge? Many citrus drinks rely on high sugar content to mask acidity. Our solution leverages natural yuzu flavor with minimal added sugar, delivering a crisp, authentic taste without the sweetness overload.

For importers and retailers, the low sugar yuzu juice drink fills a gap in the functional beverage segment. Consumers increasingly demand products that align with wellness trends but refuse to compromise on flavor. This yuzu drink offers a balanced profile—tangy, slightly bitter, and refreshing. The 250ml alu-can slim format is ideal for on-the-go consumption, vending machines, and convenience store shelves. Its compact size reduces shipping weight, lowering logistics costs for bulk orders.

Export-Ready Yuzu Beverage for Global Markets

Exporting beverages requires strict adherence to international quality standards. The ACMFood YUZU Juice Drink is produced in facilities with certifications that satisfy FDA, EU, and Asian regulations. Each batch undergoes rigorous testing for consistency and safety. The low sugar formula appeals to markets in Europe, North America, and Southeast Asia where sugar taxes are rising. By offering a product with reduced sugar, distributors can position themselves ahead of regulatory curves. The alu-can slim packaging also enhances shelf appeal with its modern, minimalist design.

Retailers looking for a fruit juice that stands out will find this yuzu drink a compelling addition. Its Korean origin lends authenticity, tapping into the Hallyu wave and consumer fascination with Korean food and beverages. The low sugar claim is backed by transparent labeling, building trust with end-users. For private label buyers, we offer OEM services to customize branding while maintaining the same high-quality recipe. This flexibility allows you to enter the market with a product tailored to your target demographic.

B2B Opportunities in Low Sugar Beverage sector

The low sugar beverage market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 8% through 2030. The ACMFood YUZU Juice Drink 250ml is strategically positioned to capture this demand. Its unique flavor profile differentiates it from common orange or lemon drinks. For wholesalers, the alu-can slim format minimizes storage space and maximizes pallet utilization. We offer competitive pricing for container orders, with lead times as short as 15 days. Partnering with us means accessing a product that meets both consumer cravings for novelty and health requirements.

Consider the operational advantages: the 250ml volume is perfect for single-serve pricing, allowing higher margins per unit. The alu-can slim is lightweight yet durable, reducing breakage during transit. Our supply chain is optimized for export, with documentation that simplifies customs clearance. By adding this low sugar yuzu juice drink to your portfolio, you address multiple pain points—sugar reduction, flavor innovation, and packaging efficiency. Contact us today to discuss sample orders and distribution partnerships.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us