ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Low Sugar Mango Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml alu-can slim low sugar mango juice drink with Korean-style formulation. Authentic mango taste, reduced sugar, and export-ready packaging for global distributors and private label partners.

  • Low Sugar
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors and importers seeking a mango beverage that aligns with global sugar reduction trends now have a strategic option. The ACMFood Mango Juice Drink 250ml delivers authentic mango taste with significantly reduced sugar content, packaged in a sleek alu-can slim format. This combination addresses two market demands: flavor authenticity and nutritional moderation.

Traditional mango drinks often rely on high sugar levels to mask artificial notes. Our formulation uses real mango pulp, allowing a lower sugar profile without sacrificing taste. The 250ml serving size fits modern consumption patterns—portion-controlled, portable, and suitable for on-the-go occasions. The alu-can slim design enhances shelf appeal and ensures product integrity during transit.

Korean Beverage Innovation for Global Markets

South Korea’s beverage industry is recognized for pioneering low-sugar, functional drinks. This low sugar mango juice drink leverages Korean manufacturing expertise to meet international quality standards. The production process focuses on preserving mango’s natural sweetness while minimizing added sugars, resulting in a clean-label product that appeals to health-conscious consumers worldwide.

For OEM and private label partners, this beverage offers a turnkey solution. The recipe is scalable, and the packaging can be customized with your branding. Whether targeting retail chains, food service, or convenience stores, the alu-can slim format ensures efficient logistics and strong point-of-sale visibility.

Market Opportunity in Low-Sugar Beverages

The global shift toward reduced sugar intake is not a trend but a structural change. Many countries have implemented sugar taxes or labeling requirements. Importers and distributors need products that comply with these regulations while still delivering consumer satisfaction. Our mango drink fits this niche perfectly.

By choosing this export ready mango juice, you position your portfolio at the intersection of taste and wellness. The 250ml alu-can slim is ideal for single-serve vending, hotel minibars, and school canteens. We offer competitive pricing for bulk orders and full logistical support for international shipping.

Partner with ACMFood to bring a differentiated mango juice drink to your market. Contact our B2B team to discuss sample requests, minimum order quantities, and private label options. This is your opportunity to capitalize on the low-sugar beverage movement with a product that stands out.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us