ACMFOOD Coconut Water Low Sugar Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml alu-can slim low sugar coconut juice drink with Korean style. Refreshing flavor, reduced sugar, ideal for health-conscious consumers. Export ready with OEM options.

  • Low Sugar
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors and importers face a growing demand for beverages that align with global health trends. The challenge is finding a product that offers authentic flavor without excessive sugar. ACMFood presents a solution: a low sugar coconut juice drink inspired by Korean beverage culture. Packaged in a sleek 250ml alu-can slim, this drink meets the need for a portable, guilt-free refreshment.

Korean-style drinks are known for their balanced sweetness and clean profiles. This product captures that essence with a reduced sugar formula. It targets consumers seeking lighter options without compromising taste. The 250ml size is ideal for on-the-go consumption, fitting easily into lunchboxes or retail shelves.

Refreshing Low Sugar Coconut Beverage for Wholesale

Wholesale buyers in the beverage sector recognize the shift toward functional hydration. This low sugar coconut juice drink combines the natural appeal of coconut water with a hint of juice. It offers a unique selling point: a Korean-style twist that differentiates it from standard coconut waters.

From a manufacturing perspective, the alu-can slim packaging provides excellent shelf stability and branding opportunities. The 250ml volume is a popular choice for convenience stores and vending machines. OEM partners can customize the label to fit their brand identity, leveraging the growing trend of Asian-inspired beverages.

Export Ready Coconut Juice with Reduced Sugar

Export markets are increasingly interested in beverages that cater to health-conscious demographics. This product is formulated with reduced sugar, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. It undergoes rigorous quality checks to ensure consistency and safety for international shipping.

When comparing to traditional coconut water, this drink offers a more approachable flavor profile. The addition of juice balances the natural earthiness of coconut, creating a refreshing taste. It competes directly with other low-sugar options but stands out due to its Korean influence. For importers, this means a product that taps into the popularity of K-culture.

In retail settings, the 250ml alu-can slim design attracts attention. It is lightweight and easy to stack, reducing logistics costs. Distributors can promote it as a modern alternative to sugary sodas. The low sugar coconut water drink fits into the growing category of better-for-you beverages.

For businesses interested in private labeling, ACMFood offers flexible OEM services. The production process ensures that each batch meets export standards. Interested parties can explore more about coconut water options available.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us