ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Low Sugar Peach Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml alu-can slim low sugar peach juice for export. Korean-style beverage with 30% less sugar. Ideal for health-conscious markets seeking authentic peach flavor. Reliable supply chain and private label options available for global distributors.

  • Low Sugar
Customize packaging

Overview

Global demand for reduced-sugar beverages is accelerating. Distributors face a critical gap: sourcing authentic Korean-style fruit drinks that align with modern nutritional expectations. The export ready low sugar peach juice from ACMFood directly addresses this need. Packed in a 250ml alu-can slim, it delivers genuine peach flavor without excessive sweetness. This is not a reformulated afterthought. It is engineered from the start for the health-conscious export market.

Market Gap for Korean Low Sugar Juice

Traditional peach drinks rely on high sugar content to mask artificial flavors. Consumers now read labels. They reject syrupy profiles. Our product uses real peach concentrate, reducing sugar by 30% compared to standard offerings. The result is a clean, authentic taste that stands out on crowded shelves. For importers seeking differentiation, this Korean low sugar juice provides a clear competitive edge. Retailers report faster turnover for products that balance indulgence with mindful nutrition.

Production scale is another advantage. ACMFood operates a dedicated low-sugar line with capacity for 50,000 cases monthly. Each alu-can slim undergoes rigorous quality checks. From fruit sourcing to final sealing, every step follows international food safety protocols. This reliability matters when building long-term supply agreements.

Logistics are simplified by the compact 250ml format. It fits standard shipping configurations, reducing freight costs per unit. The alu-can material extends shelf life without refrigeration, opening distribution channels in warm climates. Whether targeting convenience stores in Tokyo or supermarkets in Dubai, this product adapts.

B2B Opportunity in Peach Juice Drink Export

The peach juice drink export market is evolving. Buyers no longer accept one-size-fits-all formulas. They need products that match local taste preferences while maintaining global quality standards. Our beverage achieves this through a balanced sweetness level that appeals across demographics. It pairs well with meal occasions, as a lunchbox addition, or as a standalone refreshment.

Private label options are available. We can adjust sweetness, add functional ingredients, or modify packaging graphics. Minimum order quantities are flexible for new market entries. Existing partners in Japan, Australia, and the Middle East have successfully launched this format under their own brands. The 250ml alu-can slim also works for hotel minibars, airline catering, and vending machines—segments with high repeat purchase rates.

Pricing is competitive due to vertical integration. ACMFood controls the supply chain from orchard to canning, eliminating middleman markups. This efficiency allows us to offer attractive margins for distributors while maintaining product integrity. For inquiries about export ready low sugar peach juice, contact our B2B team for samples and a customized quote.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us