ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Carbonated Water Strawberry Alu Can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

The widest age-range flavour in soft drinks, built on carbonated water for a lighter finish than a confectionery-style berry soda. Sized and packed for impulse and convenience retail: 330ml alu-can, 24-month ambient shelf life, standard OEM terms.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

Built for the Chilled-Door Decision

Convenience and forecourt retail work on a different purchase logic than supermarket shelves — the decision happens in seconds, usually straight from a chilled door, often on flavour name and colour alone. Strawberry meets that requirement better than almost any other flavour: instantly recognisable, no explanation needed, no hesitation at the point of decision.

Keeping a Berry Flavour From Reading as Confectionery

The risk with strawberry in a carbonated format is a drift toward a candy-like character, which narrows appeal mostly to younger consumers and limits how often the same person reaches for a second can. Building the formulation on carbonated water rather than juice keeps the body lighter and the sweetness lower than a juice-based berry drink, and the acidity from carbonation itself helps cut the perceived sweetness at the same flavour concentration.

Format Built for High-Turn Channels

  • 330ml alu-can: The standard unit for chilled single-serve, matching fixtures built around a fixed can diameter.
  • Fast chill-down: Aluminium’s thermal properties suit channels where stock rotates quickly and needs to be cold on arrival.
  • Handling durability: Withstands the repeated case-breaking typical of convenience distribution better than glass or PET of similar weight.
  • 24-month ambient shelf life: Protects both liquid and printed colour through long-distance export.

Supply Terms

Produced under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, 500-carton minimum order, 15-30 day lead time from Ho Chi Minh City Port, T/T payment. Sweetness and berry-ripeness intensity are the two variables most commonly adjusted for private label runs. Brands typically pair this with a citrus and a tropical variant for a complete convenience listing — the full format range sits under the sparkling drink category, with the juice-based equivalent under strawberry juice.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us