ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Carbonated Water Blueberry Alu Can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

A carbonated water base rather than a juice base is what separates this Blueberry can from a conventional berry soda. The lighter body suits importers positioning against juice-drink sparklers, and the 330ml alu-can keeps freight and shelf handling on the standard global footprint.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

A Berry Line Built to Sit Beside Juice, Not Inside It

Most berry sparklers on export shelves are juice-based, which caps how they can be marketed against water-based soft drinks. This 330ml Blueberry can starts from carbonated water instead, so the category listing sits with sparkling soft drinks rather than with juice drinks — a distinction buyers increasingly ask suppliers to confirm before a first order.

Why the Base Liquid Changes the Commercial Answer

A juice-based berry drink carries fruit-content labelling obligations and a different tax or levy treatment in several markets. Because this formulation is built on carbonated water with blueberry flavouring, the product avoids that classification question entirely, which simplifies import paperwork for distributors moving between soft drink and juice categories.

The trade-off is body: a water base delivers a lighter mouthfeel than a juice base, better suited to repeat same-session drinking than to a single indulgent serving.

330ml Alu-Can: the Global Reference Format

  • Universal fixture fit: Retail chilled units and vending equipment worldwide are sized around this can, so no custom shelving negotiation is required.
  • Full opacity: Aluminium blocks 100% of light, holding the printed colour and the flavour through long ambient transit.
  • Case-weight efficiency: Lighter than glass at equal volume, which lowers freight cost per pallet on long-haul export lanes.
  • 24-month ambient shelf life: Removes cold-chain dependency between the port and the retail shelf.

Sourcing Terms

Manufactured under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, this SKU ships from a 500-carton minimum with 15-30 day lead time from Ho Chi Minh City Port. OEM label work and formulation adjustment — sweetness, carbonation level, flavour concentration — are available for private label programmes. Buyers assembling a multi-flavour launch can review the full sparkling drink range alongside the water-based line described on the fresh fruit juice category page for a juice-based comparison point.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us