ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Carbonated Water Mango Alu Can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Mango carried on carbonated water rather than juice, so the finish stays light enough for a soft-drink occasion instead of a dessert one. 330ml alu-can, 24-month ambient shelf life, OEM and private label terms from a 500-carton minimum.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

Tropical Flavour Without the Juice-Drink Weight

Mango almost always arrives as nectar or juice drink, both carrying enough body that a shopper treats them as a meal accompaniment rather than a casual refreshment. This 330ml can takes the same flavour and puts it on a carbonated water base, producing a lighter, more session-friendly drink that competes in the sparkling soft drink set instead.

Where the Acceptance Curve Differs by Region

Mango reads as an everyday fruit across South and Southeast Asia, the Middle East and much of Africa, which supports it as a core volume flavour in those markets. In Europe and North America it tends to signal a tropical or premium cue rather than an everyday choice, and distributors there generally list it alongside a mainstream citrus flavour rather than carrying it alone.

That difference is worth building into a launch assortment rather than discovering after the first order lands.

Format Specification

  • 330ml alu-can: The reference size across global bottling infrastructure, so palletisation and carton configuration follow standard patterns.
  • Complete light barrier: Protects the tropical aromatic compounds, which degrade faster under light exposure than most citrus or berry profiles.
  • Transit-resistant: Aluminium tolerates repeated case handling on multi-leg export routes better than glass of comparable weight.
  • 24 months ambient: No cold chain required between port arrival and retail sale.

OEM Terms

Manufactured under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification. Minimum order is 500 cartons, lead time 15-30 days from Ho Chi Minh City Port. Ripeness character and sweetness are both adjustable for private label — Gulf-market orders typically run sweeter and fuller than European orders on the same base recipe. The rest of the format range sits in the sparkling drink category, with the juice-based version available under mango juice.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us