ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Carbonated Water Passion Fruit Alu Can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

The sharp, aromatic flavour that gives a multi-flavour range its point of difference. Carbonated water base keeps the natural tartness legible rather than masked by fruit sugars. 330ml alu-can, 24-month ambient shelf life, OEM and private label from Vietnam.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

The Flavour That Earns a Range Its Contrast

A sparkling line built only on berry and citrus flavours reads as uniform after the third can. Passion fruit is what most ranges use to break that pattern — a sharp, aromatic profile that performs the role lemon performs in a conventional soft drink line-up, without needing to carry the range on volume.

Why Carbonation Suits This Flavour Specifically

The aromatic compounds that define passion fruit are volatile, and carbonation carries them to the nose on opening more noticeably than in most other fruit profiles — the aroma arrives before the taste. Building the formulation on carbonated water rather than juice also keeps the natural tartness legible; a juice-heavy build tends to let sweetness mask the sharper notes that make the flavour worth listing in the first place.

Market Fit

Acceptance is strongest across Southeast Asia, Australia and parts of Latin America, where the fruit is a familiar reference point. In European and North American markets it reads as a premium tropical cue and tends to move through convenience, food service and speciality retail ahead of mainstream supermarket listings — a distinction worth building into a channel plan before the first order.

  • 330ml alu-can: Standard global bottling format, no custom fixture requirement.
  • Full light exclusion: Protects the volatile aromatic compounds that carry most of this flavour’s character.
  • 24-month ambient shelf life: Suited to sea freight and slower-turning specialty retail channels.

Supply Terms

Manufactured under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification. Minimum order 500 cartons, lead time 15-30 days ex Ho Chi Minh City Port. The tartness-to-sweetness balance is the main variable adjusted for private label, since it moves the product between a refreshment position and a premium one. See the rest of the sparkling drink category, or the juice-based version under passion juice.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us