ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Carbonated Water Grape Alu Can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Grape is the flavour buyers trust without a sampling meeting, and this 330ml carbonated water build lets a distributor list it as a soft drink SKU rather than folding it into a juice-drink price comparison. Deep purple can graphics, 24-month ambient shelf life, standard export terms.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

A Flavour That Sells Itself, in a Format That Sells the Range

Grape needs no explanation in a buyer meeting, which is exactly why it belongs in a sparkling line-up rather than only in juice. This 330ml can formulates grape flavour onto a carbonated water base, positioning the SKU as a soft drink rather than a juice product — a separate shelf, a separate price bracket, and in several markets a separate duty and levy category.

Why the Category Line Matters More Than the Flavour

Distributors sourcing sparkling soft drinks and distributors sourcing fruit juice are frequently different buying teams inside the same retailer, working to different margin targets. A grape product built on juice defaults into the juice conversation. Built on carbonated water, it competes instead against cola and lemon-lime, where grape is usually under-represented on shelf.

That reclassification is a formulation decision, not a labelling trick: the finished drink genuinely carries a lighter body and lower fruit-solids content than a juice-based equivalent.

Pack Format Specification

  • 330ml aluminium can: The global reference size for carbonated soft drinks, compatible with standard retail chillers and vending lines without special-order fixtures.
  • Opaque barrier: Full light exclusion protects the deep purple colour and the flavour compounds across a long ambient shelf life.
  • Container-efficient weight: Aluminium’s weight advantage over glass reduces freight cost per landed case on long export routes.
  • 24-month shelf life: Built for sea freight plus a full retail sell-through window without refrigeration.

Supply and Customisation

Produced under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, with a 500-carton minimum order and 15-30 day lead time ex Ho Chi Minh City Port. Sweetness and carbonation level can both be adjusted for private label runs, since preferred intensity varies significantly between export regions. See the complete sparkling drink category for the rest of the range, or the grape juice category for a juice-based grape product at a different price and labelling position.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us