ACMFOOD Green Tea Hibiscus Alu-can Sleek 320ml

Canned hibiscus green tea — karkade, bissap, roselle or agua de Jamaica depending on the market — tart, deep red and already familiar to the shopper before it reaches the shelf. 320ml sleek alu-can, 18 months ambient, OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Hibiscus is one of the few botanicals that arrives in a new market already understood. It is karkade in Egypt and the Gulf, bissap across West Africa, agua de Jamaica through Mexico and the southern United States, and roselle in much of Southeast Asia. The names differ; the expectation of something deep red and sharply tart does not.

One Flower, Several Market Names

For an exporter that is a commercial advantage rather than a labelling nuisance. A private label buyer can run this hibiscus green tea under whichever local name their shopper recognises, on the same fill, without reformulating for each destination. Artwork changes; the liquid does not.

Tartness as a Range Position

Most canned tea ranges skew sweet or floral, which leaves the sour end of the shelf empty. Hibiscus fills it. Its natural acidity gives a clean, thirst-quenching finish that performs in hot climates, and it gives a buyer a second taste position that genuinely differs from a jasmine or chrysanthemum line rather than duplicating it inside the same green tea family.

Protecting the Colour

The red comes from anthocyanin, the same pigment class that fades fastest under light. In a clear bottle a hibiscus drink browns well before its stated shelf life; in an opaque aluminium can it does not. Shelf life is 18 months at ambient, no cold chain at any stage, compatible with existing ambient tea drink distribution.

Format and Terms

The line is FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP certified, traceable batch by batch. Capacity stands at 20,000 cartons per day, minimum order 500 cartons, lead time 15 to 30 days, T/T terms, Ho Chi Minh City Port. Sweetness, acidity balance and full private label artwork, including local product naming, are set per order.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us