ACMFOOD Green Tea Chrysanthemum & Honey Alu-can Sleek 320ml

Canned chrysanthemum green tea sweetened with honey, formulated around the real constraint of putting honey through heat treatment without cooking out what makes it honey. 320ml sleek alu-can, 18 months ambient, OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Honey is easy to put on a label and hard to put in a can. Heat treatment is what makes a shelf-stable beverage possible, and heat is also what strips honey of its aromatic character and drives up the markers that quality standards use to detect over-processing. A honey drink that has been treated carelessly still tests as honey but no longer tastes like it.

Putting Honey Through Heat Treatment

The build for this chrysanthemum honey green tea works around that by controlling when the honey enters the process and how long it sits at temperature, rather than treating it as one more ingredient dumped in at the mixing tank. The point is a finished drink where honey is doing recognisable work in the flavour, not just occupying a line on the ingredient declaration.

Why Chrysanthemum Is the Right Partner

Chrysanthemum on its own is delicate and slightly grassy, and it has a long-established place in East and Southeast Asian drinking culture as a cooling infusion. It has almost no sweetness of its own, which leaves room for honey to sit in the middle of the profile instead of fighting the botanical. Sugar would flatten it; honey rounds it.

The Buyer This Is Aimed At

Retailers moving shelf space away from high-sugar carbonates need replacements that still taste sweet enough to satisfy, and naturally sweetened positions test better with that shopper than zero-sugar ones. Ranged within a wider green tea set, this is the variant that bridges traditional herbal tea and mainstream ready-to-drink.

Format and Terms

Sealed 320ml sleek aluminium can, 18 months at ambient with no refrigeration, moving through standard tea drink logistics. Production carries FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP certification with per-batch traceability and retained samples. 20,000 cartons a day of capacity, 500 cartons minimum, 15 to 30 days to ship, T/T, loading Ho Chi Minh City Port. Honey loading, total sweetness and private label artwork are set per order.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us