ACMFOOD Green Tea Butterfly Pea & Lemon Alu-can Sleek 320ml

Canned butterfly pea green tea with lemon, where the citrus is a formulation decision rather than just a flavour: the acid shifts the flower’s anthocyanin from blue toward violet. No artificial colour. 320ml sleek alu-can, 18 months ambient, OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Butterfly pea flower gets attention for its colour, but the colour is not fixed. The anthocyanins that make the flower blue respond to pH, moving toward violet and then pink as acidity rises. Pairing the flower with lemon is therefore a formulation choice with a visible consequence, not simply a flavour pairing.

The Lemon Is Doing Chemistry

In this butterfly pea lemon green tea the citric level is set to land the liquid at a specific point on that colour curve and hold it there for the life of the batch, rather than letting it drift as the product ages. Get the acid wrong and the drink either stays flatly blue or tips fully pink within months. The colour comes entirely from the flower; no artificial colouring is used to correct it.

Holding the Colour to Month Eighteen

Anthocyanin is destroyed by light faster than almost any other natural pigment, which is why this variant would be a poor candidate for clear packaging. The opaque aluminium can blocks light completely, and the 18-month ambient shelf life is set on the basis of colour stability, not just microbiological safety. The pour is the product’s selling moment, and it has to survive shipping to be worth anything.

Where It Earns Its Listing

This is the SKU a buyer uses to reach a younger, visually driven shopper without leaving the familiar taste territory of lemon tea. Ranged beside a conventional jasmine or hibiscus line in the same green tea family, it widens the audience rather than splitting it. It also photographs well, which is worth more in this category than it sounds.

Format and Terms

320ml sleek aluminium can, ambient distribution through standard tea drink channels with no cold chain. Batches are produced under FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 and HACCP with full traceability. Daily capacity is 20,000 cartons, the entry order is 500 cartons, lead time runs 15 to 30 days on T/T terms out of Ho Chi Minh City Port. Acidity, colour target and private label artwork are adjustable per order.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us