ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Tamarind Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

This Tamarind Juice Drink delivers a bold sweet-and-sour taste inspired by traditional fruit beverages. Made from carefully selected, traditionally grown tamarind, the drink offers a natural and refreshing profile. Produced for OEM and private label programs, it is export-ready and designed for global markets seeking authentic fruit flavors in convenient canned formats.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview & Market Positioning

Tamarind juice has long been valued in many cultures for its distinctive taste and refreshing character. Today, this traditional flavor is gaining renewed interest in international beverage markets. The 10.8 fl oz canned Tamarind Juice Drink bridges heritage and modern convenience. Therefore, it suits brands that want to introduce authentic fruit beverages to global consumers while maintaining scalable production and consistent quality.

Product Specification

  • Product Name: Tamarind Juice Drink

  • Packaging: Aluminum Can

  • Net Volume: 10.8 fl oz

  • Fruit Source: Traditionally grown tamarind

  • Sugar Options: Standard, Low Sugar, No Added Sugar

  • OEM / ODM: Available

  • Shelf Life: 12–18 months (depending on formulation)

  • Intended Markets: Global export

Ingredient Origin & Flavor Profile

This Tamarind Juice Drink is developed using tamarind sourced from traditionally grown fruit crops. The formulation preserves the natural balance between sweetness and acidity, which defines classic tamarind beverages. As a result, the flavor feels bold yet clean.

Sensory profile highlights:

  • Deep tamarind aroma with natural fruit notes

  • Balanced sweet-and-sour taste

  • Clean finish without heaviness

  • Refreshing mouthfeel when served chilled

Refreshment & Consumer Appeal

Tamarind Juice Drink focuses on refreshment rather than heavy sweetness. Its naturally tangy profile stimulates thirst and supports repeat consumption. In addition, this flavor stands out from common fruit juices, helping brands differentiate their beverage portfolios.

Key consumer appeals include:

  • Authentic traditional fruit taste

  • Refreshing acidity with balanced sweetness

  • Suitable for warm climates and on-the-go consumption

  • Broad appeal across age groups

OEM / ODM Customization Options

The Tamarind Juice Drink is fully adaptable for OEM and ODM cooperation. Buyers can adjust formulation to match local preferences or regulatory requirements.

Customization options include:

  • Standard or reduced sugar formulations

  • Low sugar or no added sugar options

  • Flavor intensity adjustment

  • Optional functional ingredients

  • Label, branding, and market-specific compliance support

Manufacturing Standards & Export Capability

Production follows internationally recognized food safety and quality standards. The manufacturing process emphasizes consistency, traceability, and scalability. As a result, this Tamarind Juice Drink is suitable for long-term OEM partnerships and multi-market export programs.

Packaging Advantage – 10.8 fl oz Can

The 10.8 fl oz aluminum can provides excellent protection for flavor and freshness. It also supports efficient logistics and strong shelf presentation. Moreover, cans are widely recycled and align with sustainability initiatives in many markets.

Packaging benefits include:

  • Strong protection against light and oxygen

  • Compact and convenient single-serve format

  • Efficient stacking and shipping

  • High acceptance in global retail channels

Target B2B Applications

This Tamarind Juice Drink fits multiple B2B strategies and channels.

Typical applications include:

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us