ACMFOOD Fruit Juice with Pulp Pineapple Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

500ml ACM Pineapple Fruit Juice with Pulp is a premium product from Rita Beverage Company, featuring natural pineapple juice with pulp. Key highlights of this product include:

Pure Pineapple Juice with Pulp: Delivers a refreshing and authentic taste.
Convenient Packaging: The 500ml bottle is ideal for on-the-go consumption at work, school, or outdoor activities.
Rich in Nutrients: Pineapple is an excellent source of vitamin C, supporting immunity and aiding digestion.

  • Added Coconut Pulp
Customize packaging

Overview

16.57 fl oz – ACM Pineapple Fruit Juice with Pulp

The ACM Pineapple Fruit Juice with Pulp in 16.57 fl oz cans highlights the bright, tropical character of Vietnam’s finest pineapples. Made with real pulp and crafted for global distribution, this beverage offers a naturally sweet, tangy, and aromatic experience that appeals to consumers seeking refreshing, fruit-rich drinks. ACM Food & Beverage develops this product using premium fruits, advanced processing technology, and international standards—making it ideal for importers, private-label brands, supermarkets, and beverage distributors worldwide.

A Tropical Pineapple Beverage with Real Pulp

Pineapple is celebrated for its sweet acidity, juicy texture, and energizing tropical aroma. With ACM’s formulation, the drink contains:

  • Authentic pineapple pulp for natural texture

  • A balanced sweet–tart flavor

  • Bright tropical fragrance

  • Natural color and clean fruit profile

This combination creates a fuller, more natural juice experience that stands out from typical pineapple drinks made only from concentrate. Each sip delivers the fruit’s vibrant character and refreshing complexity.

Premium Pineapple Sourced from Vietnam’s Traditional Growing Regions

Vietnam is home to some of the most fertile pineapple farms in Asia, known for producing fruits with:

  • Strong aroma

  • Balanced acidity

  • Firm yet juicy flesh

  • High natural sweetness

ACM partners with these traditional farming areas to source pineapples harvested at their peak ripeness. Through close relationships with growers, ACM ensures:

  • Clean, traceable raw materials

  • Fresh, consistently high-quality fruit supply

  • Sustainable farming practices

  • Stable year-round delivery for export quantities

This direct sourcing provides a clear advantage for international buyers seeking reliable, premium tropical fruit beverages.

Modern Processing to Preserve Natural Flavor and Texture

ACM uses advanced technology to maintain the fruit’s natural qualities while ensuring safety, stability, and export compliance. The production process includes:

  • Hygienic pulp extraction

  • Natural flavor preservation

  • High-standard sterilization

  • Automated alu-can filling

ACM’s manufacturing facility follows global certifications, including:

  • HACCP

  • ISO

  • GMP

  • Halal

The drink’s alu-can packaging protects the juice from light and oxygen, preserving freshness and aroma even during long shipping and storage.

OEM & ODM Beverage Customization for Global Clients

As a leading OEM beverage and ODM beverage manufacturer, ACM offers complete customization for brands and distributors seeking products tailored to their target markets.

Custom Formula Options

  • Low sugar

  • Reduced calorie

  • No-added-sugar

  • Extra pulp or high-fiber versions

  • Vitamin-enriched or functional wellness profiles

  • Clean-label or organic-style formulas

  • Custom flavor balance (more sweet, more tangy, etc.)

  • Sweetener variations: stevia, monk fruit, erythritol

Packaging Customization

  • Private-label branding

  • Custom artwork and design

  • Regional languages for export

  • Different can sizes and shapes

  • Wholesale or retail-ready packing

ACM’s R&D team works closely with clients to ensure the final beverage matches local preferences and meets market-specific regulations.

Ideal for Global Distribution Channels

The 16.57 fl oz Pineapple Fruit Juice with Pulp fits seamlessly into a wide variety of retail and service environments, including:

  • Hypermarkets and supermarkets

  • Convenience stores

  • Juice bars and cafés

  • Hotels and resorts

  • Asian specialty chains

  • Vending machines

  • Online retail platforms

The generous can size makes it ideal for consumers who prefer full-flavor, high-volume tropical drinks.

Why Global Buyers Choose ACM Pineapple Fruit Juice with Pulp

1. Authentic Tropical Taste

The natural pineapple flavor and real pulp deliver a refreshing, premium drinking experience.

2. Real Pulp for Enhanced Value

The presence of natural fruit pulp appeals to health-conscious and premium-focused consumers worldwide.

3. Strong OEM/ODM Capabilities

ACM provides full support—from formula development to branding and export documentation—helping partners quickly establish or expand their product lines.

4. Competitive Pricing

Direct fruit sourcing and efficient production help maintain excellent price–quality balance for large export volumes.

5. Certifications Ensuring Smooth Market Access

HACCP, ISO, GMP, and Halal compliance help brands meet regulatory requirements across multiple geographies.

A Bright, Flavorful Tropical Drink for Today’s Market

The 16.57 fl oz ACM Pineapple Juice with Pulp delivers authentic tropical taste, natural texture, and excellent export quality. With customizable formulas and strong OEM/ODM support, it offers importers and private-label brands a versatile, high-demand product perfect for global retail and food-service channels.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us